Northeast Ohio Cyclocross Series

by John Proppe

These are NOT Final Series Results!!

These include non-qualifying racers who did not do their 7 races to be eligible for our series overall standings. This page is only for information about what could have been. If you use this as your overall placing, you're going to have a bad time.


Men Cat 1/2/3

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 10 -Boettler Park
Top 75
1 MIHALIK, Michael 245927 J Mac Cycling LLC 793 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 200 (1st)
2 MCKAY, Brett 205998 bike ohio 719 74 78 (5th) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 71 (8th) 87 (3rd) 150 (6th)
3 PROPPE, John 301502 Lake Effect Cycling Team 710 83 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 174 (3rd)
4 CHAPPELL, Zachary 358069 Snake Bite Racing 597 196 58** (18th) 69 (9th) 61 (15th) 60 (16th) 64 (12th) 63 (13th) 69 (9th) 73 (7th) 138 (9th)
5 JACKSON, Cameron 243794 Summit Freewheelers 592 201 61 (15th) 1 (75th) 1** (75th) 65 (11th) 69 (9th) 1** (75th) 75 (6th) 75 (6th) 82 (4th) 164 (4th)
6 DIERINGER, James 171905 Independent 541 252 63 (13th) 1 (75th) 64 (12th) 67 (10th) 64 (12th) 71 (8th) 69 (9th) 142 (8th)
7 GANSER, Jay 475458 bike ohio 525 268 69 (9th) 82 (4th) 75 (6th) 71 (8th) 1** (75th) 73 (7th) 78 (5th) 75 (6th) 2 (75th)
8 MARTIN, Paul 207549 Independent 497 296 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd)
9 BORNER, Thomas 353622 Cyclus Sports 357 436 71 (8th) 100 (1st) 186 (2nd)
10 GEIGER, Shawn 301290 Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association 346 447 64 (12th) 73 (7th) 67 (10th) 71 (8th) 71 (8th)
11 CRUIKSHANK, Aaron 258844 Ohio Cycling Association 345 448 67 (10th) 65 (11th) 69 (9th) 73 (7th) 71 (8th)
12 MOLNAR, Nathan 430988 bike ohio 342 451 65 (11th) 78 (5th) 67 (10th) 1 (75th) 64 (12th) 67 (10th)
13 MIHALIK, Kyle 335024 J Mac Cycling LLC 294 499 63 (13th) 75 (6th) 156 (5th)
14 TWINING, Steve 236108 Team Lake Effect 280 513 64 (12th) 60 (16th) 78 (5th) 78 (5th)
15 EVANS, Brent 11037 Shining Star Cycling p/b the bicycle hub 276 517 71 (8th) 69 (9th) 63 (13th) 73 (7th)
16 SUPPAN, Jason 310626 RideOn 224 569 73 (7th) 73 (7th) 78 (5th)
17 HALE, Paul 514811 bike ohio 209 584 75 (6th) 73 (7th) 61 (15th)
18 NEAG, Chris 382522 Snakebite Racing 195 598 69 (9th) 63 (13th) 63 (13th)
19 FETTY, Jacob 102111 Cycle-Smart Inc. 186 607 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
20 VILLELLA, Jordan 300661 Cyclus Sports 186 607 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
21 SAELER, Travis 209699 Trek Cyclocross Collective 175 618 93 (2nd) 82 (4th)
22 VORWERK, Nicholas 303537 Kreitler Racing Team 157 636 75 (6th) 82 (4th)
23 WEEKS, Matt 232237 Lake Effect Cycling Team 151 642 87 (3rd) 1 (75th) 62 (14th) 1 (75th)
24 SCHIEFERSTEIN, Matthew 481928 Forest City Racing 146 647 146 (7th)
25 ZOLLARS, Jared 468173 Team Bicycle Hub 136 657 1 (75th) 65 (11th) 1 (75th) 67 (10th) 2 (75th)
26 MUTH, Cory 309938 Independent 132 661 63 (13th) 67 (10th) 1 (75th)
27 ILES, Travis 455735 Kryki Sports 122 671 57 (19th) 65 (11th)
28 SNYDER, Jordan 293469 Independent 100 693 100 (1st)
29 GAMM, Ryan 149656 Red Kite 100 693 100 (1st)
30 ZICCARDI, Nathanael 145720 Brioso Cycling 87 706 87 (3rd)
31 ETHERIDGE, Craig 226484 C3 Twenty20 87 706 87 (3rd)
32 MONTGOMERY, Shane 480211 Independent 82 711 82 (4th)
33 KIEFFER, Samuel 399422 Red Kite Coaching 82 711 82 (4th)
34 FRANEK, Thomas 344242 Team Lake Effect 78 715 78 (5th)
35 NATHANIAL MANCHIN, J. 388821 73 720 73 (7th)
36 STOUGH, Josh 521010 Braap Farmers 71 722 71 (8th)
37 DAVIS, Jeffrey 495126 bike ohio 70 723 1 (75th) 69 (9th)
38 LUIKART, Rob 382731 Paradise Garage Racing 67 726 67 (10th)
39 HERSHBERGER, Aaron 339694 Independent 65 728 65 (11th)
40 CARAWAY, Douglas 65 728 65 (11th)
41 BOISSIERE, Andrew 535861 Independent 64 729 64 (12th)
42 MAYHEW, Chris 88693 62 731 62 (14th)
43 THOMPSON, Brent 278707 Independent 62 731 62 (14th)
44 GRIER, Benjamin 275075 Paradise Garage 60 733 60 (16th)
45 EVANS, Scott 79394 59 734 59 (17th)
46 BALDESARE, James 63797 Summit Freewheelers 59 734 59 (17th)
47 HUCK, Christopher 165499 Wells Fargo Advisors 59 734 59 (17th)
48 PITELL, Brian 104072 Independent 58 735 58 (18th)
49 ADAMS, Michael 115151 Summit Freewheelers 1 792 1 (75th)
50 POOLER, James 341874 Independent 1 792 1 (75th)
51 GALATI, David 412373 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1 792 1 (75th)


Men Cat 3/4

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 10 -Boettler Park
Top 75
1 DAVIS, Jeffrey 495126 bike ohio 796 65 (11th) 100 (1st) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 87 (3rd) 164 (4th)
2 BURLAND, Craig 413496 bike ohio 749 47 64** (12th) 78 (5th) 67 (10th) 69 (9th) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 186 (2nd)
3 RYBAK, Brian 256618 Spin/Litzler Automation 712 84 75 (6th) 82 (4th) 75 (6th) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 78 (5th) 78 (5th) 73** (7th) 150 (6th)
4 MCNEILL, Adam 360734 Summit Freewheelers 698 98 67 (10th) 71 (8th) 75 (6th) 73 (7th) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 126 (13th)
5 WEIGEL, Philip 518199 J Mac Cycling LLC 664 132 56** (20th) 61 (15th) 64 (12th) 57** (19th) 61 (15th) 63 (13th) 71 (8th) 71 (8th) 73 (7th) 200 (1st)
6 OCHOCKI, Brian 520944 Lake Effect Cycling Team 607 189 52 (24th) 75 (6th) 65 (11th) 71 (8th) 73 (7th) 82 (4th) 71 (8th) 118 (17th)
7 KLUEBER, Brian 454078 Blazing Saddle Racing 581 215 58** (18th) 75 (6th) 59 (17th) 60 (16th) 67 (10th) 65 (11th) 64 (12th) 69 (9th) 122 (15th)
8 SMEYAK, Stephen 487827 Summit Freewheelers 528 268 87 (3rd) 69 (9th) 63 (13th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 156 (5th)
9 LEVETO, Andy 522040 bike ohio 519 277 67 (10th) 56 (20th) 55 (21st) 53 (23rd) 75 (6th) 67 (10th) 146 (7th)
10 AUGUSTINE, Jonathan 404290 bike ohio 506 290 50 (26th) 65 (11th) 62 (14th) 61 (15th) 60 (16th) 78 (5th) 130 (11th)
11 WINTZ, Adam 480203 Team Six One Four 492 304 63 (13th) 93 (2nd) 63 (13th) 65 (11th) 73 (7th) 1 (75th) 134 (10th)
12 SCHMIDT, Josh 287999 Snake Bite Racing 486 310 39** (37th) 51 (25th) 46 (30th) 53 (23rd) 51 (25th) 60 (16th) 55 (21st) 60 (16th) 110 (21st)
13 INTIHAR, Alex 486812 Independent 482 314 60 (16th) 63 (13th) 1 (75th) 67 (10th) 67 (10th) 82 (4th) 142 (8th)
14 BREEDLOVE, Robert 4716 Blue Sky Cycling Club 478 318 44 (32nd) 50 (26th) 48 (28th) 57 (19th) 59 (17th) 54 (22nd) 58 (18th) 108 (22nd)
15 SARGIOVANNI, James 473548 bike ohio 477 319 45 (31st) 1 (75th) 54 (22nd) 58 (18th) 63 (13th) 69 (9th) 63 (13th) 124 (14th)
16 REESE, Douglas 61085 Wednesday Morning Velo 452 344 59 (17th) 82 (4th) 62 (14th) 75 (6th) 174 (3rd)
17 SZABO, Nate 235675 Team Lake Effect 413 383 49 (27th) 60 (16th) 53 (23rd) 54 (22nd) 69 (9th) 67 (10th) 61 (15th)
18 DOLFI, Matthew 230493 NovaCare Cycling 379 417 69 (9th) 71 (8th) 93 (2nd) 82 (4th) 64 (12th)
19 MELLION, Zachary 448632 bike ohio 364 432 59 (17th) 49 (27th) 63 (13th) 65 (11th) 128 (12th)
20 ZAKES, Martin 366465 Independent 305 491 61 (15th) 64 (12th) 60 (16th) 57 (19th) 63 (13th)
21 FULCHER, Adam 306953 District Velocity Racing 285 511 52 (24th) 1 (75th) 56 (20th) 1 (75th) 55 (21st) 120 (16th)
22 HOLZWORTH, Richard 262340 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 273 523 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
23 NEAG, Chris 382522 Snakebite Racing 271 525 71 (8th) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
24 HALL, Jason 97948 Summit Freewheelers 267 529 71 (8th) 61 (15th) 71 (8th) 64 (12th)
25 STRATTON, Joe 301549 Blazing Saddle Racing 261 535 42 (34th) 1 (75th) 48 (28th) 50 (26th) 62 (14th) 58 (18th)
26 FISHER, Ryan 179120 Spin/Litzler Automation 250 546 62 (14th) 50 (26th) 138 (9th)
27 SCHIEFERSTEIN, Matthew 481928 Forest City Racing 250 546 73 (7th) 57 (19th) 62 (14th) 58 (18th)
28 MOCILNIKAR, Frank 403290 Independent 226 570 53 (23rd) 1 (75th) 58 (18th) 57 (19th) 57 (19th)
29 HAYES, Doug 462376 Forest City Racing 217 579 48 (28th) 54 (22nd) 55 (21st) 60 (16th)
30 SCHICKER, Aaron 417186 Independent 214 582 67 (10th) 69 (9th) 78 (5th)
31 BREEDLOVE, Daryl 59456 Blue Sky Cycling Club 211 585 46 (30th) 56 (20th) 51 (25th) 56 (20th) 2 (75th)
32 KANNER, Carlton 267278 bike ohio 198 598 38 (38th) 1 (75th) 51 (25th) 49 (27th) 59 (17th)
33 SCALAMOGNA, Mike 468643 NuGo Racing 193 603 59 (17th) 65 (11th) 69 (9th)
34 SMITH, Christopher 263109 Stark Velo 193 603 57 (19th) 58 (18th) 78 (5th)
35 POOLER, James 341874 Ride On Wooster 182 614 82 (4th) 100 (1st)
36 THOMPSON, Brent 278707 Independent 182 614 82 (4th) 100 (1st)
37 BOLTZ, Brian 404383 Summit Freewheelers 182 614 47 (29th) 69 (9th) 1 (75th) 65 (11th)
38 SUTER, Brian 455741 Independent 176 620 53 (23rd) 59 (17th) 64 (12th)
39 SCOTT, Jonathan 377013 Joy Machines Racing 173 623 61 (15th) 112 (20th)
40 FITZPATRICK, Simon 518374 172 624 56 (20th) 116 (18th)
41 WEAVER, Tom 519129 Knobby Side Down/Summit Freewheelers 164 632 58 (18th) 50 (26th) 56 (20th)
42 PARK, Jeanhyuk 498156 Independent 155 641 47 (29th) 47 (29th) 61 (15th)
43 RAUH, Theodore 260991 Independent 153 643 78 (5th) 75 (6th)
44 GLAVAC, Nick 511759 Independent 152 644 87 (3rd) 65 (11th)
45 SCHNELL, eamonn 466154 Independent 119 677 1 (75th) 54 (22nd) 62 (14th) 2 (75th)
46 TAFE, Lawrence 34907 bike ohio 116 680 56 (20th) 60 (16th)
47 GABEL, Mitchell 262227 Spin/Litzler Automation 114 682 114 (19th)
48 HENDERSON, Andrew 485052 Steadfast Cycling Club 110 686 58 (18th) 52 (24th)
49 LIBECCO, James 487884 Summit Freewheelers 108 688 45 (31st) 1 (75th) 62 (14th)
50 RIGDA, Alexander 518906 Joy Machines Racing 106 690 47 (29th) 59 (17th)
51 YOUNG, Scott 109205 Independent 102 694 50 (26th) 52 (24th)
52 STOUGH, Josh 521010 Braap Farmers 100 696 100 (1st)
53 GIBB, Eric 242611 Snake Bite Racing 95 701 44 (32nd) 51 (25th)
54 HALE, Paul 514811 bike ohio 93 703 93 (2nd)
55 ORISCHAK, Andrew 455031 Flat Tire Co. 82 714 82 (4th)
56 BOISSIERE, Andrew 535861 Independent 78 718 78 (5th)
57 SMITH, Caleb 312772 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 74 722 73 (7th) 1 (75th)
58 KASICKY, Adrian 515093 Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 73 723 73 (7th)
59 ILES, Travis 455735 Kryki Sports 73 723 73 (7th)
60 KINNEY, Alexander 307869 Joy Machines Racing 65 731 1 (75th) 64 (12th)
61 SPISAK, Luke 290247 Independent 64 732 64 (12th)
62 BOYLE, Christopher 477913 Paradise Garage Racing 62 734 62 (14th)
63 ZANDER, Kyle 394748 Audi 62 734 62 (14th)
64 SROKA, Julie 143111 Team Lake Effect 61 735 61 (15th)
65 GABEL, Mitch 262227 Spin/Litzler Automation 59 737 59 (17th)
66 THOMPSON, Rick 487849 Summit Freewheelers 57 739 57 (19th)
67 MARN, Chad 275516 55 741 55 (21st)
68 LINDER, Judson 517458 Trailside Bicycle Co. 55 741 55 (21st)
69 GREGG, Corey 489851 Joy Machines Racing 55 741 55 (21st)
70 SCACHERI, Peter 214963 Team Spin 54 742 54 (22nd)
71 EDWARDS, Timothy 108757 Case Western Reserve University 53 743 53 (23rd)
72 WACHTER, Daniel 379091 52 744 52 (24th)
73 MIRANDA, Patrick 150146 Mirco Racing 52 744 52 (24th)
74 ZOLLARS, Jared 468173 The Bicycle Hub 51 745 51 (25th)
75 COOPER, Allen 404185 Paradise Garage Racing 49 747 49 (27th)
76 NILES, Zachary 484279 Summit Freewheelers 49 747 49 (27th)
77 MASTA, Ed 416553 Independent 48 748 48 (28th)
78 BRYANT, Keith 456411 Independent 46 750 46 (30th)
79 HUTSON, Noah 360139 Roll: Racing 46 750 46 (30th)
80 PATTON, Dennis 418980 AlleghenyVELO 43 753 43 (33rd)
81 ALLEN, Victor 279360 Independent 41 755 41 (35th)
82 THOMAS, Gabe 439443 Independent 40 756 40 (36th)
83 DEPIETRO, Thomas 486844 bike ohio 37 759 37 (39th)
84 SCHMIDT, Michael 414368 Independent 36 760 36 (40th)
85 REARDON, Adam 393831 Mafia Racing 1 795 1 (75th)
86 BRIGGS, James 274597 Somerset Wheelmen 1 795 1 (75th)
87 DOMBROWSKI, Ryan 455978 Spin/Litzler Automation 1 795 1 (75th)
88 LIECHTY, Scott 541313 Joy Machines Racing 1 795 1 (75th)
89 PERSHINA, Joseph 403513 Independent 1 795 1 (75th)
90 WALTERS, Jake 426755 Independent 1 795 1 (75th)


Men Cat 4/5

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 10 -Boettler Park
Top 75
1 WEAVER, Tom 519129 Knobby Side Down/Summit Freewheelers 729 78 (5th) 67 (10th) 69 (9th) 93 (2nd) 73 (7th) 58** (18th) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 174 (3rd)
2 HALL, Jason 97948 Summit Freewheelers 712 17 100 (1st) 69 (9th) 73 (7th) 93 (2nd) 71 (8th) 78 (5th) 78 (5th) 67** (10th) 150 (6th)
3 HUZYAK, Gregory 522339 Independent 693 36 73 (7th) 67 (10th) 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 75 (6th) 75 (6th) 75 (6th) 164 (4th)
4 LEVETO, Andy 522040 bike ohio 673 56 1** (75th) 64 (12th) 59 (17th) 56 (20th) 65 (11th) 87 (3rd) 67 (10th) 75 (6th) 200 (1st)
5 THOMPSON, Rick 487849 Summit Freewheelers 621 108 55** (21st) 56 (20th) 65 (11th) 67 (10th) 64 (12th) 67 (10th) 73 (7th) 87 (3rd) 142 (8th)
6 LINDER, Judson 517458 Trailside Bicycle Co. 594 135 52 (24th) 64 (12th) 64 (12th) 78 (5th) 63 (13th) 87 (3rd) 186 (2nd)
7 MCNEILL, Adam 360734 Summit Freewheelers 580 149 64 (12th) 75 (6th) 87 (3rd) 1 (75th) 78 (5th) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 82 (4th)
8 HODGE, Robert 152554 Independent 550 179 61 (15th) 63 (13th) 45 (31st) 59 (17th) 65 (11th) 69 (9th) 58 (18th) 130 (11th)
9 AUGUSTINE, Jonathan 404290 bike ohio 546 183 65 (11th) 60 (16th) 75 (6th) 71 (8th) 100 (1st) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd)
10 WOODYARD, Matthew 541364 Summit Freewheelers 542 187 56 (20th) 63 (13th) 57 (19th) 60 (16th) 62 (14th) 63 (13th) 57 (19th) 124 (14th)
11 DEPIETRO, Thomas 486844 bike ohio 531 198 44** (32nd) 57 (19th) 55 (21st) 58 (18th) 61 (15th) 61 (15th) 49 (27th) 62 (14th) 128 (12th)
12 GRANDON, Shawn 518380 Akron Bicycle Club 487 242 46 (30th) 55 (21st) 45** (31st) 55 (21st) 48 (28th) 50 (26th) 62 (14th) 53 (23rd) 118 (17th)
13 PERKO, Neil 518743 Joy Machines Racing 486 243 57 (19th) 58 (18th) 61 (15th) 30 (46th) 69 (9th) 73 (7th) 138 (9th)
14 HAWK, Jesse 538354 Independent 465 264 49 (27th) 55 (21st) 59 (17th) 61 (15th) 59 (17th) 60 (16th) 122 (15th)
15 HENDERSON, Andrew 485052 Steadfast Cycling Club 431 298 42 (34th) 38 (38th) 44 (32nd) 41 (35th) 50 (26th) 45 (31st) 55 (21st) 116 (18th)
16 SARGIOVANNI, James 473548 bike ohio 429 300 62 (14th) 71 (8th) 30 (46th) 62 (14th) 69 (9th) 71 (8th) 64 (12th)
17 NILES, Zachary 484279 Summit Freewheelers 417 312 48 (28th) 54 (22nd) 53 (23rd) 1 (75th) 64 (12th) 63 (13th) 134 (10th)
18 SMEYAK, Stephen 487827 Summit Freewheelers 412 317 93 (2nd) 63 (13th) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd)
19 RIGDA, Alexander 518906 Joy Machines Racing 407 322 25 (51st) 48 (28th) 1** (75th) 40 (36th) 35 (41st) 54 (22nd) 53 (23rd) 54 (22nd) 98 (27th)
20 KURTOV, Sev 542039 Independent 400 329 35 (41st) 31 (45th) 36 (40th) 45 (31st) 51 (25th) 47 (29th) 49 (27th) 106 (23rd)
21 KOVACH, craig 518807 Joy Machines Racing 389 340 30 (46th) 50 (26th) 48 (28th) 47 (29th) 48 (28th) 56 (20th) 110 (21st)
22 SLUTZ, Billy 288887 Summit Freewheelers 363 366 62 (14th) 82 (4th) 73 (7th) 73 (7th) 73 (7th)
23 LIECHTY, Scott 541313 Joy Machines Racing 349 380 19 (57th) 47 (29th) 42 (34th) 42 (34th) 39 (37th) 53 (23rd) 57 (19th) 50 (26th)
24 FITZPATRICK, Simon 518374 Independent 340 389 33 (43rd) 49 (27th) 36 (40th) 40 (36th) 56 (20th) 126 (13th)
25 MASTA, Ed 416553 Independent 323 406 52 (24th) 50 (26th) 51 (25th) 49 (27th) 60 (16th) 61 (15th)
26 JAEGERS, carl 494135 Independent 315 414 61 (15th) 62 (14th) 54 (22nd) 69 (9th) 69 (9th)
27 DAVIS, Jeffrey 495126 bike ohio 300 429 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
28 SCHIEFERSTEIN, Matthew 481928 Forest City Racing 293 436 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
29 BIKE PALACE, Duncan reid 259885 Bike Palace 278 451 87 (3rd) 58 (18th) 71 (8th) 62 (14th)
30 INTIHAR, Alex 486812 Independent 273 456 67 (10th) 60 (16th) 146 (7th)
31 REESE, Douglas 61085 Wednesday Morning Velo 238 491 82 (4th) 156 (5th)
32 HAGAN, Ken 383809 Snakebite Racing 235 494 43 (33rd) 47 (29th) 47 (29th) 54 (22nd) 44 (32nd)
33 GREGG, Corey 489851 Joy Machines Racing 231 498 38 (38th) 71 (8th) 57 (19th) 65 (11th)
34 HAYES, Doug 462376 Forest City Racing 230 499 59 (17th) 59 (17th) 60 (16th) 52 (24th)
35 WAHL, Brian 487784 Team Bicycle Hub 229 500 26 (50th) 40 (36th) 40 (36th) 33 (43rd) 37 (39th) 53 (23rd)
36 RYAN, Patrick Independent 212 517 26 (50th) 32 (44th) 26 (50th) 44 (32nd) 48 (28th) 36 (40th)
37 KAGAN, John 18409 Spin/Litzler Automation 200 529 45 (31st) 47 (29th) 53 (23rd) 55 (21st)
38 SCHMIDT, Michael 414368 372.25 197 532 43 (33rd) 52 (24th) 43 (33rd) 59 (17th)
39 KANNER, Carlton 267278 bike ohio 194 535 37 (39th) 54 (22nd) 46 (30th) 57 (19th)
40 SCHMITMEYER, John 465053 Team Chupacabra 190 539 60 (16th) 69 (9th) 61 (15th)
41 PARK, Jeanhyuk 498156 Independent 188 541 41 (35th) 56 (20th) 31 (45th) 60 (16th)
42 DOMBROWSKI, Ryan 455978 Spin/Litzler Automation 186 543 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
43 WELLENDORF, Kevin 283318 Independent 178 551 78 (5th) 100 (1st)
44 O'DONNELL, Matt 521811 176 553 56 (20th) 120 (16th)
45 SCALAMOGNA, Mike 468643 NuGo Racing 174 555 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd)
46 ODONNELL, Matt 521811 Independent 164 565 51 (25th) 59 (17th) 54 (22nd)
47 SWITALA, Benjamin TEMP_959544... 162 567 48 (28th) 114 (19th)
48 CAROFF, Craig 520960 Independent 159 570 36 (40th) 37 (39th) 36 (40th) 50 (26th)
49 ARKO, Bryan 530001 Queen City Wheels 155 574 73 (7th) 82 (4th)
50 OCHOCKI, Brian 520944 Lake Effect Cycling Team 150 579 75 (6th) 75 (6th)
51 MCDANEL, John 298200 NuGo Racing 146 583 71 (8th) 75 (6th)
52 BURLAND, Craig 413496 bike ohio 143 586 78 (5th) 65 (11th)
53 COYLE, Connor 319294 137 592 25 (51st) 112 (20th)
54 KRANKOWSKI, Raymond 539822 Independent 133 596 32 (44th) 46 (30th) 55 (21st)
55 PATTON, Dennis 418980 AlleghenyVELO 128 601 69 (9th) 59 (17th)
56 PERKO, Neil joy machines 127 602 63 (13th) 64 (12th)
57 WOODE, Michael 501264 Independent 127 602 65 (11th) 62 (14th)
58 QUINN, Neil 542123 Independent 127 602 39 (37th) 39 (37th) 49 (27th)
59 JENKINS, Jack 474993 Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 123 606 58 (18th) 65 (11th)
60 MICKEY, William 82746 Independent 113 616 53 (23rd) 60 (16th)
61 SMITH, Brad 543294 112 617 49 (27th) 63 (13th)
62 DEAN, Derek 539365 Independent 109 620 51 (25th) 58 (18th)
63 RYAN, Partick TEMP_806582... 108 621 108 (22nd)
64 ROACH, Michael 487656 108 621 52 (24th) 56 (20th)
65 MURPHY, Colin 540826 Joy Machines Racing 108 621 24 (52nd) 38 (38th) 46 (30th)
66 MELLION, Zachary 448632 bike ohio 107 622 29 (47th) 78 (5th)
67 MCMULLEN, David Independent 105 624 51 (25th) 54 (22nd)
68 WILLIAMS, Michael TEMP_888146... 104 625 104 (24th)
69 MESARCHIK, matt TEMP_010006... 102 627 102 (25th)
70 ISENBERG, bruce TEMP_032463... 100 629 100 (26th)
71 HATTEN, Mark 331064 Independent 100 629 48 (28th) 52 (24th)
72 SWITALA, Benjamin 490610 Independent 98 631 25 (51st) 35 (41st) 38 (38th)
73 SCHMIDT, Cameron 321344 CWRU Cycling 95 634 45 (31st) 50 (26th)
74 SMICH, Richard 391033 Summit Freewheelers 94 635 33 (43rd) 34 (42nd) 27 (49th)
75 BRESSLER, Quinitn 542314 Independent 89 640 37 (39th) 52 (24th)
76 MIRANDA, Tyler 255486 Mirco Racing 78 651 78 (5th)
77 BISCHOF, Patrick 515652 76 653 29 (47th) 46 (30th) 1 (75th)
78 BARNETTE, David 518227 Independent 73 656 31 (45th) 42 (34th)
79 SLUTZ, William 288887 Summit Freewheelers 71 658 71 (8th)
80 HARDIN, Tyler 478364 K&G Bike Center 71 658 71 (8th)
81 STARK, Jeffrey 541721 Independent 68 661 35 (41st) 33 (43rd)
82 PFEIL, Christopher 292700 Forest City Racing 68 661 22 (54th) 46 (30th)
83 WEIGEL, Philip 518199 J Mac Cycling LLC 67 662 67 (10th)
84 PERSHINA, Joseph 403513 67 662 67 (10th)
85 BANKS, Michael 424240 65 664 65 (11th)
86 MAY, Richard 130980 Independent 64 665 64 (12th)
87 APPLEBY, Jordan Independent 63 666 63 (13th)
88 LIBECCO, James 487884 Summit Freewheelers 61 668 61 (15th)
89 SIMHAN, Hyagriv 400310 AlleghenyVELO 61 668 23 (53rd) 38 (38th)
90 SMITH, Bradford TEMP_207282... BC Shred Mobb 58 671 58 (18th)
91 GERRITY, Ryan 457186 Independent 58 671 58 (18th)
92 COVERDALE, Tate 430034 bike ohio 57 672 57 (19th)
93 SACK, Jeff 413770 Independent 57 672 57 (19th)
94 SCHRADER, Mitch 380583 56 673 56 (20th)
95 SONDERLING, Ezra 427981 Independent 55 674 55 (21st)
96 CARSTEN, Michael 433229 Team NeighborLink 54 675 54 (22nd)
97 PATELL, Daraius 462232 None 53 676 53 (23rd)
98 KATTERHEINRICH, Jordan 527689 Independent 53 676 53 (23rd)
99 WEIGAND, Chris TEMP_641620... 52 677 52 (24th)
100 REESE, Christopher 415333 Independent 52 677 52 (24th)
101 FLEMEN, Robert 533723 51 678 51 (25th)
102 KOVICH, Craig 51 678 51 (25th)
103 WHITWORTH, Peter 542705 Independent 51 678 51 (25th)
104 CAUPP, Alex 516854 K&G Bike Center 51 678 51 (25th)
105 AHRENS, Donald 518771 Independent 50 679 50 (26th)
106 SCHNELL, Eamonn 466154 Independent 50 679 50 (26th)
107 COUSINO, Mike 544570 Independent 49 680 49 (27th)
108 HITZ, Kyle 400999 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 49 680 49 (27th)
109 DAY, John 424519 48 681 48 (28th)
110 BROWN, Christopher TEMP_831422... 47 682 47 (29th)
111 CURATI, Stephen Independent 47 682 47 (29th)
112 FREDRICK, Andrew 418155 Roll: Racing 47 682 47 (29th)
113 LUDWIG, Robert 432221 Independent 46 683 46 (30th)
114 BISCHOF, Mark 393692 Spin/Litzler Automation 45 684 45 (31st)
115 O'DONNELL, Matthew 523969 44 685 44 (32nd)
116 BAHLE, Bryan 534088 Independent 44 685 44 (32nd)
117 ODONNELL, Matt 376198 Independent 44 685 44 (32nd)
118 BASHAM, Josh 303035 Independent 43 686 43 (33rd)
119 GIESEL, Paul 521586 43 686 43 (33rd)
120 KLOSTER, Andrew 489015 Independent 43 686 43 (33rd)
121 BOLTZ, Brian 404383 Summit Freewheelers 43 686 43 (33rd)
122 RIGDA, Alex 42 687 42 (34th)
123 MCGIVERN, Daniel 544064 Independent 42 687 42 (34th)
124 CHICKERING, Talius 525433 Independent 42 687 42 (34th)
125 RADAK, Chris 41 688 41 (35th)
126 DUONG, Alexandre Independent 41 688 41 (35th)
127 RADAK, Christopher Anderson Door Racing 41 688 41 (35th)
128 PATELL, Daraius None 41 688 41 (35th)
129 ODONNELL, Eamon 498786 Snakebite Racing 41 688 41 (35th)
130 GARRITY, Ryan 163779 40 689 40 (36th)
131 STALLINGS, Jasper 455099 CWRU Cycling 40 689 40 (36th)
132 COUSINO, Mike 329380 Snake Bite Racing 39 690 39 (37th)
133 JOHNS, Glen 543091 Independent 39 690 39 (37th)
134 ENINGER, Robert 448539 Independent 39 690 39 (37th)
135 RIDER, Cody 38 691 38 (38th)
136 KILBANE, Terry 544876 37 692 37 (39th)
137 DANFORD, Kevin 441145 Independent 37 692 37 (39th)
138 DOWNS, Adam 306825 K&G Bike Center 36 693 36 (40th)
139 CVITKOVICH, Charlie 544882 35 694 35 (41st)
140 SMORUL, Drew 416633 Independent 35 694 35 (41st)
141 SCHMITT, Darrell 457035 34 695 34 (42nd)
142 WESTON, William 526083 Independent 34 695 34 (42nd)
143 POWELL, James Independent 34 695 34 (42nd)
144 SAIRAFIAN, Kevin 487788 Case Western Reserve University 34 695 34 (42nd)
145 ENGBERT, Soren 542270 Independent 33 696 33 (43rd)
146 PRYBYLSKI, Gregory 32 697 32 (44th)
147 GILLILAN, Grant 504539 Independent 32 697 32 (44th)
148 FAIDIGA, Ed 454016 Independent 32 697 32 (44th)
149 KUTCHER, David 542983 Independent 31 698 31 (45th)
150 KOBUS, Chris 412020 Summit Freewheelers 31 698 31 (45th)
151 PETTY, Justin 521962 30 699 30 (46th)
152 EFFRON, David 488709 Independent 30 699 30 (46th)
153 BEECH, Ken 463667 Independent 29 700 29 (47th)
154 SMITH, Paul 457078 28 701 28 (48th)
155 HUBBARD, Steven Independent 28 701 28 (48th)
156 NARNE, Chas NuGo Racing 28 701 28 (48th)
157 RENNER, Patrick 542564 Independent 27 702 27 (49th)
158 WAKEFIELD, Brody 370794 Independent 27 702 27 (49th)
159 DUONG, Alex 24 705 24 (52nd)
160 DIEGELMAN, Paul 162826 AlleghenyVELO 21 708 21 (55th)
161 ODONNELL, Matthew Independent 20 709 20 (56th)
162 RYAN, Patrick TEMP_142027... 1 728 1 (75th)
163 CRAGHEAD, Ben TEMP_594007... 1 728 1 (75th)
164 KULE, Karl 19982 Independent 1 728 1 (75th)
165 MERCHANT WELLS, Nicholas 468397 Independent 1 728 1 (75th)
166 NIEDERMAN, Matthew 527135 Case Western Reserve University 1 728 1 (75th)
167 LOCKE, Matt 455781 Paradise Garage Racing 1 728 1 (75th)


Men Juniors 10-12

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 10 -Boettler Park
Top 75
1 MESARCHIK, Alex 543430 Independent 674 1 (75th) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 200 (1st)
2 LIBECCO, George 521812 Summit Freewheelers 559 115 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 186 (2nd)
3 WILLS, Finley 519846 Truefit Racing 293 381 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
4 RISH, Arthur 515231 175 499 93 (2nd) 82 (4th)
5 KRANKOWSKI, Andrew 539821 174 500 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd)
6 RISH, Henry 515229 100 574 100 (1st)
7 URICHICH, Patrick 460256 100 574 100 (1st)
8 ABBOTT, Nathaniel 486361 Independent 100 574 100 (1st)
9 MCCANN, Sean 100 574 100 (1st)
10 NILES, Ian 484629 Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 93 581 93 (2nd)
11 MEARS, Tucker 93 581 93 (2nd)
12 MIKES, John TEMP_648536... 87 587 87 (3rd)
13 BUREN, David TEMP_668778... 82 592 82 (4th)


Men Juniors 13-14

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 10 -Boettler Park
Top 75
1 SCACHERI, Cameron 518139 Independent 886 87** (3rd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 87** (3rd) 200 (1st)
2 ABBOTT, Nathaniel 486361 Independent 811 75 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 174 (3rd)
3 MORRIS, Carter 517042 Summit Freewheelers 672 214 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 164 (4th)
4 MORRIS, Logan 517039 Summit Freewheelers 655 231 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 1 (75th) 82 (4th) 186 (2nd)
5 LIBECCO, Thomas 503944 Summit Freewheelers 582 304 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 156 (5th)
6 NILES, Ian 484629 Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 313 573 78 (5th) 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 75 (6th)
7 AYALA, Ahmir 439697 Healthy and Happy Racing 93 793 93 (2nd)
8 NILES, Ian TEMP_651343... Summit Freewheeler Junior Team 75 811 75 (6th)
9 STONEKING, Emerson 389922 Summit Freewheelers 73 813 73 (7th)


Men Juniors 15-18

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 10 -Boettler Park
Top 75
1 STONEKING, Harrison 387413 Summit Freewheelers 819 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 186 (2nd)
2 NILES, Zachary 484279 Summit Freewheelers 595 224 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 2 (75th)
3 DAVIS, William 543146 Spin/Litzler Automation 479 340 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 200 (1st)
4 KENEALY, Joseph 522460 100 719 100 (1st)
5 JENKINS, Jack 474993 Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 100 719 100 (1st)
6 BISCHOF, Patrick 515652 Independent 100 719 100 (1st)
7 BISCHOF, Patrick TEMP_733260... 100 719 100 (1st)
8 STONEKING, Morrison 387413 Summit Freewheelers 87 732 87 (3rd)


Men Masters 35+

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 10 -Boettler Park
Top 75
1 MOLNAR, Nathan 430988 bike ohio 882 82 (4th) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 78** (5th) 200 (1st)
2 MELNYK, Joseph 454513 Snake Bite Racing 710 172 78** (5th) 93 (2nd) 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd)
3 HUCK, Christopher 165499 North Coast Cycling 628 254 75 (6th) 75 (6th) 73 (7th) 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 71 (8th) 174 (3rd)
4 THOMPSON, Brent 278707 Independent 539 343 93 (2nd) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 78 (5th) 100 (1st)
5 POOLER, James 341874 Ride On Wooster 536 346 100 (1st) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 75 (6th) 100 (1st) 87 (3rd)
6 SCHIEFERSTEIN, Matthew 481928 Forest City Racing 525 357 69 (9th) 75 (6th) 67 (10th) 63 (13th) 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd)
7 SMITH, Christopher 263109 Stark Velo 519 363 73 (7th) 73 (7th) 78 (5th) 67 (10th) 78 (5th) 150 (6th)
8 LIBECCO, James 487884 Summit Freewheelers 512 370 1 (75th) 69 (9th) 63 (13th) 75 (6th) 75 (6th) 73 (7th) 156 (5th)
9 TINKEY, Matthew 148993 Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 486 396 64 (12th) 78 (5th) 71 (8th) 87 (3rd) 186 (2nd)
10 LINDER, Judson 517458 Trailside Bicycle Co. 413 469 63 (13th) 71 (8th) 71 (8th) 64 (12th) 73 (7th) 71 (8th)
11 MELLION, Zachary 448632 bike ohio 285 597 67 (10th) 78 (5th) 65 (11th) 75 (6th)
12 RAMSEY, Brian 208677 Lake Effect Cycling Team 193 689 63 (13th) 65 (11th) 65 (11th)
13 DEPIETRO, Thomas 486844 bike ohio 189 693 62 (14th) 65 (11th) 62 (14th)
14 SPIETH, Jason 384853 Independent 186 696 60 (16th) 64 (12th) 62 (14th)
15 PAUL, Jeremy 360340 Spin/Litzler Automation 175 707 93 (2nd) 82 (4th)
16 LAWHORN, Joseph 393061 Team Dayton Bicycling 164 718 164 (4th)
17 RISH, Ryan 175361 New York State Bicycle Racing Association 144 738 69 (9th) 75 (6th)
18 SCHOENI, Todd 212715 Independent 142 740 75 (6th) 67 (10th)
19 LUNGU, Florian 395221 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 142 740 69 (9th) 73 (7th)
20 SLUTZ, Billy 288887 Summit Freewheelers 141 741 71 (8th) 1 (75th) 69 (9th)
21 WAHL, Brian 487784 Team Bicycle Hub 125 757 61 (15th) 64 (12th)
22 DAVIS, Jeffrey 495126 93 789 93 (2nd)
23 SMITH, Caleb 312772 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 87 795 87 (3rd)
24 MRKONJA, Dave 541099 SYNDICATE/Pro Bikes 87 795 87 (3rd)
25 HALE, Paul 514811 bike ohio 82 800 82 (4th)
26 HUZYAK, Gregory 522339 78 804 78 (5th)
27 PIORO, Matthew 519969 73 809 73 (7th)
28 HENDERSON, Andrew 485052 Steadfast Cycling Club 73 809 73 (7th)
29 FISHER, Ryan 179120 Spin/Litzler Automation 73 809 73 (7th)
30 JACKSON, Greg 17511 Spin Bike Shop 71 811 71 (8th)
31 SMITH, Paul TEMP_989402... 69 813 69 (9th)
32 HODGE, Robert 152554 69 813 69 (9th)
33 DAY, John 424519 67 815 67 (10th)
34 HARPER, Todd 352876 NuGo Racing 67 815 67 (10th)
35 CHAJON, Daryl 65 817 65 (11th)
36 ARNDT, Christopher 365072 Paradise Garage Racing 65 817 65 (11th)
37 ZAKES, Martin 366465 Independent 64 818 64 (12th)
38 MCDANEL, John 298200 Koeles Cycling Club NuGo Racing 62 820 62 (14th)
39 STREGE, Timothy 226857 61 821 61 (15th)
40 WILLIAMSON, Jamie 298032 Team Hungry 61 821 61 (15th)


Men Masters 45+

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 10 -Boettler Park
Top 75
1 LOMAN, Nate 236165 Lake Effect Cycling Team 855 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 200 (1st)
2 FURIO, Brooke 12572 Spin/Litzler Automation 792 63 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 82 (4th) 82** (4th) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 174 (3rd)
3 MARENCHIN, Ernesto 41544 Bike Authority 761 94 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 78 (5th) 73 (7th) 82 (4th) 100 (1st) 186 (2nd)
4 FRANEK, thomas 344242 Team Lake Effect 759 96 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
5 MARUT, William 169120 Lake Effect Cycling Team 673 182 65 (11th) 75 (6th) 1** (75th) 69 (9th) 65 (11th) 82 (4th) 71 (8th) 82 (4th) 164 (4th)
6 PALLOTTO, Joseph 54101 Team Lake Effect 651 204 75 (6th) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 78 (5th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 78 (5th)
7 LUDWIG, Robert 432221 Independent 578 277 54 (22nd) 64 (12th) 61 (15th) 62 (14th) 69 (9th) 61 (15th) 65 (11th) 142 (8th)
8 BURKEY, Sean 5533 Summit Freewheelers 575 280 67 (10th) 64 (12th) 67 (10th) 71 (8th) 75 (6th) 75 (6th) 156 (5th)
9 GRANDON, Shawn 518380 Akron Bicycle Club 418 437 64 (12th) 73 (7th) 62 (14th) 73 (7th) 146 (7th)
10 MASTA, Ed 416553 Independent 394 461 65 (11th) 1 (75th) 64 (12th) 63 (13th) 63 (13th) 71 (8th) 67 (10th)
11 WILLS, Zachary 117641 Koeles Cycling Club 376 479 73 (7th) 75 (6th) 75 (6th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th)
12 SCHMIDT, Michael 414368 Independent 373 482 56 (20th) 61 (15th) 65 (11th) 62 (14th) 60 (16th) 69 (9th)
13 RICCARDI, Chris 115805 Lake Effect Cycling Team 343 512 63 (13th) 69 (9th) 71 (8th) 71 (8th) 69 (9th)
14 RICHARDSON, Jack 448179 Blue Sky Cycling Club 314 541 58 (18th) 60 (16th) 64 (12th) 65 (11th) 67 (10th)
15 ADAMS, Michael 115151 Summit Freewheelers 275 580 71 (8th) 67 (10th) 1 (75th) 67 (10th) 69 (9th)
16 STANELUIS, Christian 181786 Wells Fargo Advisors 259 596 63 (13th) 62 (14th) 63 (13th) 71 (8th)
17 SUPPAN, Jason 310626 RideOn 246 609 71 (8th) 100 (1st) 75 (6th)
18 DIERINGER, James 171905 Independent 243 612 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 78 (5th)
19 EVANS, Scott 79394 Spin/Litzler Automation 211 644 60 (16th) 73 (7th) 78 (5th)
20 HAGAN, Ken 383809 Snakebite Racing 193 662 61 (15th) 67 (10th) 65 (11th)
21 BALDESARE, James 63797 Summit Freewheelers 180 675 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd)
22 WARREN, Scott TEMP_257924... 150 705 150 (6th)
23 BRIERCHECK, Mark 185084 Ag3r 136 719 63 (13th) 73 (7th)
24 REESE, Douglas 61085 Wednesday Morning Velo 135 720 64 (12th) 71 (8th)
25 KELLER, Tom 205603 Team Spin/Litzler Automation 127 728 62 (14th) 65 (11th)
26 TAFE, Lawrence 34907 bike ohio 126 729 59 (17th) 67 (10th)
27 SCHNELL, Patrick 275227 600 123 732 59 (17th)
28 SHAFFER, David 54073 Summit Freewheelers 112 743 52 (24th) 1 (75th) 59 (17th)
29 ANDREW, Robert 56804 Sklar Racing 73 782 73 (7th)
30 BURLAND, Craig 413496 bike ohio 73 782 73 (7th)
31 SCACHERI, Peter 214963 Team Spin 73 782 73 (7th)
32 REED, Douglas 349988 69 786 69 (9th)
33 AUGER, Raymond 387948 Independent 69 786 69 (9th)
34 PITELL, Brian 104072 Independent 69 786 69 (9th)
35 CURRY, Jeff 310767 NuGo Racing 67 788 67 (10th)
36 SCHMITT, Darrell 457035 The Neighborhood Academy 64 791 64 (12th)
37 CHAJON, Darryl TEMP_009853... 63 792 63 (13th)
38 SCOTT, Jonathan 377013 Joy Machines Racing 63 792 63 (13th)
39 GILBERT, Sean 13234 Team Lake Effect 62 793 62 (14th)
40 ORISCHAK, Douglas 26797 Flat Tire Company 61 794 61 (15th)
41 MEDER, Al 385247 VERGE AMERICA 57 798 57 (19th)
42 GORSKE, Tad 417316 AlleghenyVELO 55 800 55 (21st)
43 FORTNER, Timothy 77664 Wells Fargo Advisors 53 802 53 (23rd)
44 WEAVER, Tom 1 854 1 (75th)
45 WEAVER, Tom 519129 Knobby Side Down/Summit Freewheelers 1 854 1 (75th)


Men Masters 55+

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 10 -Boettler Park
Top 75
1 SROKA, Rudy 33715 Lake Effect Cycling Team 900 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100** (1st) 200 (1st)
2 PANDY, Larry 55504 Stray Dog 781 119 82 (4th) 75** (6th) 87 (3rd) 73** (7th) 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 87 (3rd) 174 (3rd)
3 KUBALA, Ron 346212 Lake Effect Cycling Team 705 195 78 (5th) 73 (7th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 73 (7th) 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 164 (4th)
4 KULE, Karl 19982 Independent 682 218 75 (6th) 71 (8th) 78 (5th) 67 (10th) 75 (6th) 82 (4th) 78 (5th) 156 (5th)
5 BREEDLOVE, Robert 4716 Blue Sky Cycling Club 661 239 64** (12th) 67 (10th) 75 (6th) 65** (11th) 71 (8th) 71 (8th) 75 (6th) 87 (3rd) 73 (7th) 142 (8th)
6 BREEDLOVE, Daryl 59456 Blue Sky Cycling Club 621 279 62** (14th) 65 (11th) 69 (9th) 61** (15th) 64 (12th) 69 (9th) 73 (7th) 78 (5th) 69 (9th) 134 (10th)
7 YANKUSH, Jim 72219 Stark Velo 531 369 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 186 (2nd)
8 KOMPA, Jeff 282965 Spin/Litzler Automation 530 370 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
9 WILSON, Tom 300061 N/a 445 455 59 (17th) 63 (13th) 65 (11th) 60 (16th) 62 (14th) 67 (10th) 69 (9th)
10 BELICH, Jos 254015 Hammer Nutrition 395 505 60 (16th) 67 (10th) 63 (13th) 65 (11th) 73 (7th) 67 (10th)
11 SEEDS, Dale 63439 Stark Velo 374 526 58 (18th) 63 (13th) 58 (18th) 64 (12th) 67 (10th) 64 (12th)
12 YOUNG, Scott 109205 Roll: Racing 362 538 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 2 (75th)
13 DAVIS, Mark 365941 Spin/Litzler Automation 352 548 64 (12th) 69 (9th) 73 (7th) 146 (7th)
14 WADSWORTH, Phillip 284529 Independent 334 566 63 (13th) 64 (12th) 71 (8th) 65 (11th) 71 (8th)
15 MCLAUGHLIN, John 257030 J Mac Cycling LLC 300 600 69 (9th) 82 (4th) 71 (8th) 78 (5th)
16 THORNTON, Dave 239723 Independent 220 680 73 (7th) 69 (9th) 78 (5th)
17 LEININGER, Marshall 205294 Independent 202 698 64 (12th) 138 (9th)
18 WILSON, Thomas 300061 N/a 195 705 65 (11th) 130 (11th)
19 CRAFT, Jeffrey 8033 Team Lake Effect 186 714 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
20 GIESEL, Paul TEMP_143588... 150 750 150 (6th)
21 RODEN, John 30280 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 150 750 75 (6th) 75 (6th)
22 GIBSON, William 285140 Independent 138 762 65 (11th) 73 (7th)
23 DUGOVICH, Gary 10134 Independent 134 766 67 (10th) 67 (10th)
24 FORTNER, Timothy 77664 Wells Fargo Advisors 131 769 62 (14th) 69 (9th)
25 GRELLA, Richard 51308 Stark Velo 124 776 59 (17th) 65 (11th)
26 WILFORD, Derek 134363 Spin/Litzler Automation 93 807 93 (2nd)
27 GRANT, Dane 171862 Team Roaring Mouse 78 822 78 (5th)
28 SALIPCINTE, Paul 75 825 75 (6th)
29 THORNTON, David 239723 71 829 71 (8th)
30 WILSON, Tom 71 829 71 (8th)
31 FOLEY, Mike Independent 71 829 71 (8th)
32 WEIGEL, Clete 544696 69 831 69 (9th)
33 HATTEN, Mark 331064 Independent 63 837 63 (13th)
34 HARPER, Larry 517139 WLC 61 839 61 (15th)


Singlespeed

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 10 -Boettler Park
Top 75
1 GANSER, Jay 475458 bike ohio 864 78 (5th) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 200 (1st)
2 OCHOCKI, Brian 520944 Lake Effect Cycling Team 759 105 75** (6th) 82 (4th) 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 71** (8th) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 164 (4th)
3 DIERINGER, James 171905 Independent 725 139 82 (4th) 78 (5th) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 186 (2nd)
4 KLUEBER, Brian 454078 Blazing Saddle Racing 714 150 73 (7th) 87 (3rd) 58** (18th) 73 (7th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 100 (1st) 78 (5th) 150 (6th)
5 SROKA, Rudy 33715 Lake Effect Cycling Team 622 242 71 (8th) 78 (5th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 156 (5th)
6 KUBALA, Ron 346212 Lake Effect Cycling Team 621 243 64 (12th) 71 (8th) 67 (10th) 61 (15th) 73 (7th) 78 (5th) 65 (11th) 142 (8th)
7 TOMAZIC, Jessica 207572 Team Bicycle Hub 588 276 53 (23rd) 67 (10th) 67 (10th) 64 (12th) 69 (9th) 67 (10th) 63 (13th) 138 (9th)
8 GREGG, Corey 489851 Joy Machines Racing 404 460 73 (7th) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 82 (4th) 69 (9th)
9 MASTA, Ed 416553 Independent 385 479 69 (9th) 65 (11th) 54 (22nd) 65 (11th) 71 (8th) 61 (15th)
10 AUGUSTINE, Jonathan 404290 bike ohio 377 487 58 (18th) 69 (9th) 57 (19th) 69 (9th) 57 (19th) 67 (10th)
11 JAEGERS, carl 494135 Independent 362 502 69 (9th) 75 (6th) 65 (11th) 78 (5th) 75 (6th)
12 LIECHTY, Scott 541313 Joy Machines Racing 361 503 63 (13th) 59 (17th) 63 (13th) 48 (28th) 63 (13th) 65 (11th)
13 RICHARDSON, Jack 448179 Blue Sky Cycling Club 348 516 63 (13th) 71 (8th) 64 (12th) 75 (6th) 75 (6th)
14 MOLNAR, Nathan 430988 bike ohio 257 607 82 (4th) 1 (75th) 174 (3rd)
15 SROKA, Julie 143111 Lake Effect Cycling Team 241 623 56 (20th) 65 (11th) 60 (16th) 60 (16th)
16 RIGDA, Alexander 518906 Joy Machines Racing 239 625 63 (13th) 50 (26th) 64 (12th) 62 (14th)
17 PERKO, Neil 518743 Joy Machines Racing 205 659 73 (7th) 59 (17th) 73 (7th)
18 KINNEY, Alexander 307869 Joy Machines Racing 205 659 67 (10th) 73 (7th) 1 (75th) 64 (12th)
19 STOUGH, Josh 521010 Braap Farmers 187 677 87 (3rd) 100 (1st)
20 WEEKS, Matt 232237 Lake Effect Cycling Team 176 688 93 (2nd) 82 (4th) 1 (75th)
21 WEIGEL, Philip 518199 J Mac Cycling LLC 146 718 146 (7th)
22 BRNICEVIC, Aurora 532624 Snake Bite Racing 144 720 71 (8th) 73 (7th)
23 LEVETO, Andy 522040 bike ohio 144 720 62 (14th) 82 (4th)
24 WEBB, laura 379521 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 130 734 63 (13th) 67 (10th)
25 ODONNELL, Matt 376198 Independent 128 736 64 (12th) 64 (12th)
26 ODONNELL, Matthew 116 748 52 (24th) 64 (12th)
27 THOMPSON, Rick 487849 Summit Freewheelers 115 749 59 (17th) 56 (20th)
28 NILES, Zachary 484279 Summit Freewheelers 114 750 62 (14th) 51 (25th) 1 (75th)
29 DEPIETRO, Thomas 486844 bike ohio 110 754 61 (15th) 49 (27th)
30 POPPLE, Ryan 520007 Independent 100 764 100 (1st)
31 ETHERIDGE, Craig 226484 C3 Twenty20 100 764 100 (1st)
32 MCKAY, Brett 205998 93 771 93 (2nd)
33 METZLER, Christopher 250312 Independent 93 771 93 (2nd)
34 DAVIS, Jeffrey 495126 87 777 87 (3rd)
35 MONTGOMERY, Shane 480211 Independent 82 782 82 (4th)
36 ODONNELL, Matt 521811 Independent 75 789 75 (6th)
37 CHAPPELL, Zachary 358069 Snakebite Racing 75 789 75 (6th)
38 PERKO, Neil joy machines 73 791 73 (7th)
39 SMITH, Brad 543294 72 792 1 (75th) 71 (8th)
40 LAUSIN, Daniel 345004 71 793 71 (8th)
41 SCHMITMEYER, John 465053 Team Chupacabra 71 793 71 (8th)
42 GARRITY, Ryan 163779 69 795 69 (9th)
43 WEAVER, Tom 519129 69 795 69 (9th)
44 SLUTZ, Billy 288887 67 797 67 (10th)
45 KOVACH, Craig 518807 JOY MACHINES BIKE SHOP 65 799 65 (11th)
46 FISHER, Ryan 179120 Spin/Litzler Automation 65 799 65 (11th)
47 HUZYAK, Gregory 522339 63 801 63 (13th)
48 O'DONNELL, Matt 521811 62 802 62 (14th)
49 MURPHY, Colin 540826 Joy Machines Racing 62 802 62 (14th)
50 LINDER, Judson 517458 62 802 62 (14th)
51 KEYES, Kristen 378116 Snake Bite Racing 62 802 62 (14th)
52 KOVICH, Craig 61 803 61 (15th)
53 PONTI, Emily 359459 Team Bicycle Hub 61 803 61 (15th)
54 SCHMIDT, Amanda 288000 Snake Bite Racing 61 803 61 (15th)
55 HELMUTH, David 386084 North Coast Cycling 61 803 61 (15th)
56 KILBANE, Terry 544876 60 804 60 (16th)
57 DUFFIN, Patrick 414474 Campus WheelWorks 60 804 60 (16th)
58 GIBB, Eric 242611 Snakebite Racing 60 804 60 (16th)
59 SARGIOVANNI, James 473548 58 806 58 (18th)
60 SZABO, Nate 235675 Independent 57 807 57 (19th)
61 SCHRADER, Mitch 380583 55 809 55 (21st)
62 PARK, Jeanhyuk 498156 Independent 55 809 55 (21st)
63 ROTE, Marie 382288 bike ohio 54 810 54 (22nd)
64 WITTCOP, Daniel 518714 53 811 53 (23rd)
65 NEFF, Catherine 437342 Summit Freewheelers 52 812 52 (24th)
66 BELLMORE, Dan 543473 47 817 47 (29th)
67 WOODE, Michael 501264 46 818 46 (30th)
68 KANNER, Carlton 267278 bike ohio 1 863 1 (75th)
69 VORWERK, Nicholas 303537 Kreitler Racing Team 1 863 1 (75th)
70 PROPPE, John 301502 Lake Effect Cycling Team 1 863 1 (75th)


Women Cat 1/2/3

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 10 -Boettler Park
Top 75
1 BRODE, Samantha 206620 Freddie Fu Cycling Team 852 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 200 (1st)
2 MCKAY, Jackie 294402 bike ohio 835 17 75** (6th) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 73** (7th) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 186 (2nd)
3 BROWN, Lorena 139053 North Coast Cycling 743 109 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 156 (5th)
4 WEBB, laura 379521 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 741 111 87 (3rd) 75 (6th) 82 (4th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 164 (4th)
5 ROTE, Marie 382288 bike ohio 687 165 65** (11th) 78 (5th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 71 (8th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 150 (6th)
6 MEHECH, Daniela 339116 bike ohio 458 394 1 (75th) 100 (1st) 1 (75th) 82 (4th) 100 (1st) 174 (3rd)
7 GILBERT, Anneke 404346 Team Lake Effect 420 432 61 (15th) 75 (6th) 71 (8th) 71 (8th) 69 (9th) 73 (7th)
8 WINTZ, Mary 516682 Team Six One Four 290 562 71 (8th) 71 (8th) 73 (7th) 75 (6th)
9 NEFF, Catherine 437342 Summit Freewheelers 263 589 60 (16th) 65 (11th) 71 (8th) 67 (10th)
10 PRICE, Sally 172593 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 251 601 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th)
11 JUDGE, Traci 520053 Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 229 623 69 (9th) 82 (4th) 78 (5th)
12 PATTON, Gray 280898 Freddie Fu Cycling Team 200 652 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
13 SAELER, Julie 387071 Trek Cyclocross Collective 193 659 100 (1st) 93 (2nd)
14 TOMAZIC, Jessica 207572 Team Bicycle Hub 151 701 73 (7th) 78 (5th)
15 LEE, Elizabeth 231228 146 706 146 (7th)
16 GEHRKE, Meagan 475220 Lady Gnar Shredders 142 710 69 (9th) 73 (7th)
17 EVANS, Korin 412249 Shining Star Cycling 138 714 73 (7th) 1 (75th) 64 (12th)
18 ROWE, Elise 456906 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 130 722 63 (13th) 67 (10th)
19 CUNNINGHAM, Tess 499635 Paradise Garage Racing 87 765 87 (3rd)
20 WEAVER, Rachel 271851 J Mac Cycling LLC 78 774 78 (5th)
21 NICHOLS, Jenna 75 777 75 (6th)
22 WU, Pei-i 393254 Team Hungry 73 779 73 (7th)
23 PONTI, Emily 359459 Team Bicycle Hub 73 779 73 (7th)
24 SROKA, Julie 143111 Team SROKA 67 785 67 (10th)
25 HUTSON, Kari 381574 Team 614 64 788 64 (12th)
26 DREYER, Emily 425056 Lady Gnar Shredders 62 790 62 (14th)


Women Cat 3/4/5

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 10 -Boettler Park
Top 75
1 BAIR, Megan 494568 Summit Freewheelers 893 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 200 (1st)
2 LILLY, Jessica 541730 Summit Freewheelers 784 109 87 (3rd) 75 (6th) 71** (8th) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 174 (3rd)
3 NEFF, Catherine 437342 Summit Freewheelers 348 545 93 (2nd) 75 (6th) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd)
4 BACHER, Cara 395969 PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 323 570 75 (6th) 82 (4th) 78 (5th) 1 (75th) 87 (3rd)
5 GEHRKE, Meagan 475220 Lady Gnar Shredders 187 706 100 (1st) 87 (3rd)
6 LAWHORN, Heather 454759 Team Dayton Bicycling 186 707 186 (2nd)
7 REESE, Jess Independent 169 724 87 (3rd) 82 (4th)
8 RAE FABA, Lyndse 523222 Stelleri Performance Training 147 746 78 (5th) 69 (9th)
9 MIS, Elizabeth 517593 Stelleri Performance Training 146 747 73 (7th) 73 (7th)
10 EDWARDS, Janet TEMP_020794... 100 793 100 (1st)
11 ROTE, Marie 382288 bike ohio 100 793 100 (1st)
12 BRNICEVIC, Aurora 532624 Snake Bite Racing 93 800 93 (2nd)
13 FAHEY, Kathleen 539223 Paradise Garage Racing 93 800 93 (2nd)
14 COLLIER, Kelly 496829 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 93 800 93 (2nd)
15 REESE, Jess TEMP_169451... 87 806 87 (3rd)
16 BENSON, Heidi 487754 Independent 87 806 87 (3rd)
17 WILLIS, Caryn 485822 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 87 806 87 (3rd)
18 RODEN, Aubrey 486304 82 811 82 (4th)
19 NEGRELLI, Lee 543316 82 811 82 (4th)
20 FRANEK, Bridget Independent 82 811 82 (4th)
21 MOORE, Elise 521781 Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop 82 811 82 (4th)
22 MILLER, Diana 487320 Independent 82 811 82 (4th)
23 STREGE, Rebekah 518058 78 815 78 (5th)
24 ADKINS, Rachel 534167 Independent 78 815 78 (5th)
25 SCHMITMEYER, Suzanna 522345 Team Chupacabra 78 815 78 (5th)
26 MAIER, Heather 308982 Independent 73 820 73 (7th)
27 MOLNAR, Elizabeth 498193 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 71 822 71 (8th)
28 PATERSON, Sherlyn 514880 Stelleri Performance Training 71 822 71 (8th)
29 OSEN, Cansu Independent 69 824 69 (9th)
30 MARZAN, Vanni Mind Brain Social Club 69 824 69 (9th)
31 HAYES, Susan 542572 Independent 67 826 67 (10th)
32 ARON, Vanessa Independent 67 826 67 (10th)
33 WINTZ, Mary 516682 Team Six One Four 2 891 2 (75th)


Women Juniors 10-12

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 10 -Boettler Park
Top 75
1 SLUTZ, Addie 521810 Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 900 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 200 (1st)
2 LAWHORN, Isabella 544092 Team Dayton Bicycling 186 714 186 (2nd)


Women Juniors 13-14

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
1 MARASCO, Ella 515047 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 293 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
2 SHAFFER, Izabella 492586 Summit Freewheelers 200 93 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
3 MARASCO, Gabrielle 539776 100 193 100 (1st)
4 RODEN, Aubrey 486304 100 193 100 (1st)


Women Juniors 15-18

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
1 KNACK, Emily 521927 100 100 (1st)


Women Masters 35+

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 10 -Boettler Park
Top 75
1 SCHMIDT, Amanda 288000 Snake Bite Racing 859 82** (4th) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 186 (2nd)
2 SROKA, Julie 143111 Team Lake Effect 593 266 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 200 (1st)
3 DAVIS, Gwen 245157 Lake Effect Cycling Team 585 274 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
4 SHAIKH, Sarah 418361 Team Lake Effect 519 340 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd)
5 KEYES, Kristen 378116 Snake Bite Racing 168 691 75 (6th) 93 (2nd)
6 ROTE, Marie 382288 bike ohio 100 759 100 (1st)
7 WEAVER, Rachel 271851 NovaCare 100 759 100 (1st)
8 RUBIN, Rachel 519792 Independent 93 766 93 (2nd)
9 SLEJKO, Julia 412439 C3-Twenty20 Cycling 93 766 93 (2nd)
10 MIRANDA, Linda 151798 Mirco Racing 82 777 82 (4th)
11 RIDGEL, Angela 231289 Snakebite Racing 78 781 78 (5th)
12 TINKEY, Dana 360892 Vanderkitten Racing VIP 73 786 73 (7th)


Women Singlespeed

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
1 TOMAZIC, Jessica 207572 100 100 (1st)
2 NEFF, Catherine 437342 93 7 93 (2nd)
3 KEYES, Kristen 378116 87 13 87 (3rd)

** - Result not considered. Not in best of 8 scores.

Participants completing fewer than 1 events are not shown.


Point Structures

NEOCX Races Scored with "NEOCX"
1.100
2.93
3.87
4.82
5.78
6.75
7.73
8.71
9.69
10.67
11.65
12.64
13.63
14.62
15.61
16.60
17.59
18.58
19.57
20.56
21.55
22.54
23.53
24.52
25.51
26.50
27.49
28.48
29.47
30.46
31.45
32.44
33.43
34.42
35.41
36.40
37.39
38.38
39.37
40.36
41.35
42.34
43.33
44.32
45.31
46.30
47.29
48.28
49.27
50.26
51.25
52.24
53.23
54.22
55.21
56.20
57.19
58.18
59.17
60.16
61.15
62.14
63.13
64.12
65.11
66.10
67.9
68.8
69.7
70.6
71.5
72.4
73.3
74.2
75.1
Participation:1
DNF:1
  • 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 1 - NEOCycle
  • 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 2 - Blue Sky
  • 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 3 - Brooklyn
  • 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 4- Hiram College
  • 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 5 - Down by the River
  • 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 6 - Forest Hills
  • 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 7 - Smokin Grass
  • 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 8 - Wendy Park
  • 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
NEOCX Double Races Scored with "NEOCX Double"
1.200
2.186
3.174
4.164
5.156
6.150
7.146
8.142
9.138
10.134
11.130
12.128
13.126
14.124
15.122
16.120
17.118
18.116
19.114
20.112
21.110
22.108
23.106
24.104
25.102
26.100
27.98
28.96
29.94
30.92
31.90
32.88
33.86
34.84
35.82
36.80
37.78
38.76
39.74
40.72
41.70
42.68
43.66
44.64
45.62
46.60
47.58
48.56
49.54
50.52
51.50
52.48
53.46
54.44
55.42
56.40
57.38
58.36
59.34
60.32
61.30
62.28
63.26
64.24
65.22
66.20
67.18
68.16
69.14
70.12
71.10
72.8
73.6
74.4
75.2
Participation:1
DNF:1
  • 2017 NEOCX Series Overall Final:Race 10 -Boettler Park


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr