Northeast Ohio Cyclocross Series

by John Proppe


Men Cat 1/2/3

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
1 MIHALIK, Michael 245927 J Mac Cycling LLC 593 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
2 MCKAY, Brett 205998 bike ohio 569 24 78 (5th) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 71 (8th) 87 (3rd)
3 PROPPE, John 301502 Lake Effect Cycling Team 536 57 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd)
4 GANSER, Jay 475458 bike ohio 523 70 69 (9th) 82 (4th) 75 (6th) 71 (8th) 73 (7th) 78 (5th) 75 (6th)
5 CHAPPELL, Zachary 358069 Snakebite Racing 517 76 58 (18th) 69 (9th) 61 (15th) 60 (16th) 64 (12th) 63 (13th) 69 (9th) 73 (7th)
6 MARTIN, Paul 207549 Independent 497 96 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd)
7 JACKSON, Cameron 243794 Summit Freewheelers 427 166 61 (15th) 65 (11th) 69 (9th) 75 (6th) 75 (6th) 82 (4th)
8 DIERINGER, James 171905 Independent 398 195 63 (13th) 64 (12th) 67 (10th) 64 (12th) 71 (8th) 69 (9th)
9 GEIGER, Shawn 301290 Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association 346 247 64 (12th) 73 (7th) 67 (10th) 71 (8th) 71 (8th)
10 CRUIKSHANK, Aaron 258844 Ohio Cycling Association 345 248 67 (10th) 65 (11th) 69 (9th) 73 (7th) 71 (8th)
11 MOLNAR, Nathan 430988 bike ohio 341 252 65 (11th) 78 (5th) 67 (10th) 64 (12th) 67 (10th)
12 TWINING, Steve 236108 Team Lake Effect 280 313 64 (12th) 60 (16th) 78 (5th) 78 (5th)
13 EVANS, Brent 11037 Shining Star Cycling p/b the bicycle hub 276 317 71 (8th) 69 (9th) 63 (13th) 73 (7th)
14 SUPPAN, Jason 310626 RideOn 224 369 73 (7th) 73 (7th) 78 (5th)
15 HALE, Paul 514811 bike ohio 209 384 75 (6th) 73 (7th) 61 (15th)
16 NEAG, Chris 382522 Snakebite Racing 195 398 69 (9th) 63 (13th) 63 (13th)
17 FETTY, Jacob 102111 Cycle-Smart Inc. 186 407 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
18 VILLELLA, Jordan 300661 Cyclus Sports 186 407 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
19 SAELER, Travis 209699 Trek Cyclocross Collective 175 418 93 (2nd) 82 (4th)
20 BORNER, Thomas 353622 Cyclus Sports 171 422 71 (8th) 100 (1st)
21 VORWERK, Nicholas 303537 Kreitler Racing Team 157 436 75 (6th) 82 (4th)
22 WEEKS, Matt 232237 Lake Effect Cycling Team 149 444 87 (3rd) 62 (14th)
23 MIHALIK, Kyle 335024 J Mac Cycling LLC 138 455 63 (13th) 75 (6th)
24 ZOLLARS, Jared 468173 Team Bicycle Hub 132 461 65 (11th) 67 (10th)
25 MUTH, Cory 309938 Independent 130 463 63 (13th) 67 (10th)
26 ILES, Travis 455735 Kryki Sports 122 471 57 (19th) 65 (11th)
27 SNYDER, Jordan 293469 Independent 100 493 100 (1st)
28 GAMM, Ryan 149656 Red Kite 100 493 100 (1st)
29 ZICCARDI, Nathanael 145720 Brioso Cycling 87 506 87 (3rd)
30 ETHERIDGE, Craig 226484 C3 Twenty20 87 506 87 (3rd)
31 MONTGOMERY, Shane 480211 Independent 82 511 82 (4th)
32 KIEFFER, Samuel 399422 Red Kite Coaching 82 511 82 (4th)
33 FRANEK, Thomas 344242 Team Lake Effect 78 515 78 (5th)
34 NATHANIAL MANCHIN, J. 388821 73 520 73 (7th)
35 STOUGH, Josh 521010 Braap Farmers 71 522 71 (8th)
36 DAVIS, Jeffrey 495126 bike ohio 69 524 69 (9th)
37 LUIKART, Rob 382731 Paradise Garage Racing 67 526 67 (10th)
38 HERSHBERGER, Aaron 339694 Independent 65 528 65 (11th)
39 CARAWAY, Douglas 65 528 65 (11th)
40 BOISSIERE, Andrew 535861 Independent 64 529 64 (12th)
41 MAYHEW, Chris 88693 62 531 62 (14th)
42 THOMPSON, Brent 278707 Independent 62 531 62 (14th)
43 GRIER, Benjamin 275075 Paradise Garage 60 533 60 (16th)
44 EVANS, Scott 79394 59 534 59 (17th)
45 BALDESARE, James 63797 Summit Freewheelers 59 534 59 (17th)
46 HUCK, Christopher 165499 Wells Fargo Advisors 59 534 59 (17th)
47 PITELL, Brian 104072 Independent 58 535 58 (18th)


Men Cat 3/4

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
1 RYBAK, Brian 256618 Spin/Litzler Automation 635 75 (6th) 82 (4th) 75 (6th) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 78 (5th) 78 (5th) 73 (7th)
2 DAVIS, Jeffrey 495126 bike ohio 632 3 65 (11th) 100 (1st) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 87 (3rd)
3 BURLAND, Craig 413496 bike ohio 627 8 64 (12th) 78 (5th) 67 (10th) 69 (9th) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd)
4 MCNEILL, Adam 360734 Summit Freewheelers 572 63 67 (10th) 71 (8th) 75 (6th) 73 (7th) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st)
5 WEIGEL, Philip 518199 J Mac Cycling LLC 521 114 56** (20th) 61 (15th) 64 (12th) 57 (19th) 61 (15th) 63 (13th) 71 (8th) 71 (8th) 73 (7th)
6 KLUEBER, Brian 454078 Blazing Saddle Racing 517 118 58 (18th) 75 (6th) 59 (17th) 60 (16th) 67 (10th) 65 (11th) 64 (12th) 69 (9th)
7 OCHOCKI, Brian 520944 Lake Effect Cycling Team 489 146 52 (24th) 75 (6th) 65 (11th) 71 (8th) 73 (7th) 82 (4th) 71 (8th)
8 SCHMIDT, Josh 287999 Snake Bite Racing 415 220 39 (37th) 51 (25th) 46 (30th) 53 (23rd) 51 (25th) 60 (16th) 55 (21st) 60 (16th)
9 SZABO, Nate 235675 Team Lake Effect 413 222 49 (27th) 60 (16th) 53 (23rd) 54 (22nd) 69 (9th) 67 (10th) 61 (15th)
10 DOLFI, Matthew 230493 NovaCare Cycling 379 256 69 (9th) 71 (8th) 93 (2nd) 82 (4th) 64 (12th)
11 AUGUSTINE, Jonathan 404290 bike ohio 376 259 50 (26th) 65 (11th) 62 (14th) 61 (15th) 60 (16th) 78 (5th)
12 LEVETO, Andy 522040 bike ohio 373 262 67 (10th) 56 (20th) 55 (21st) 53 (23rd) 75 (6th) 67 (10th)
13 SMEYAK, Stephen 487827 Summit Freewheelers 372 263 87 (3rd) 69 (9th) 63 (13th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th)
14 BREEDLOVE, Robert 4716 Blue Sky Cycling Club 370 265 44 (32nd) 50 (26th) 48 (28th) 57 (19th) 59 (17th) 54 (22nd) 58 (18th)
15 WINTZ, Adam 480203 Team Six One Four 357 278 63 (13th) 93 (2nd) 63 (13th) 65 (11th) 73 (7th)
16 SARGIOVANNI, James 473548 bike ohio 352 283 45 (31st) 54 (22nd) 58 (18th) 63 (13th) 69 (9th) 63 (13th)
17 INTIHAR, Alex 486812 Independent 339 296 60 (16th) 63 (13th) 67 (10th) 67 (10th) 82 (4th)
18 ZAKES, Martin 366465 Independent 305 330 61 (15th) 64 (12th) 60 (16th) 57 (19th) 63 (13th)
19 REESE, Douglas 61085 Wednesday Morning Velo 278 357 59 (17th) 82 (4th) 62 (14th) 75 (6th)
20 HOLZWORTH, Richard 262340 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 273 362 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
21 NEAG, Chris 382522 Snakebite Racing 271 364 71 (8th) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
22 HALL, Jason 97948 Summit Freewheelers 267 368 71 (8th) 61 (15th) 71 (8th) 64 (12th)
23 STRATTON, Joe 301549 Blazing Saddle Racing 260 375 42 (34th) 48 (28th) 50 (26th) 62 (14th) 58 (18th)
24 SCHIEFERSTEIN, Matthew 481928 Forest City Racing 250 385 73 (7th) 57 (19th) 62 (14th) 58 (18th)
25 MELLION, Zachary 448632 bike ohio 236 399 59 (17th) 49 (27th) 63 (13th) 65 (11th)
26 MOCILNIKAR, Frank 403290 Independent 225 410 53 (23rd) 58 (18th) 57 (19th) 57 (19th)
27 HAYES, Doug 462376 Forest City Racing 217 418 48 (28th) 54 (22nd) 55 (21st) 60 (16th)
28 SCHICKER, Aaron 417186 Independent 214 421 67 (10th) 69 (9th) 78 (5th)
29 BREEDLOVE, Daryl 59456 Blue Sky Cycling Club 209 426 46 (30th) 56 (20th) 51 (25th) 56 (20th)
30 KANNER, Carlton 267278 bike ohio 197 438 38 (38th) 51 (25th) 49 (27th) 59 (17th)
31 SCALAMOGNA, Mike 468643 NuGo Racing 193 442 59 (17th) 65 (11th) 69 (9th)
32 SMITH, Christopher 263109 Stark Velo 193 442 57 (19th) 58 (18th) 78 (5th)
33 POOLER, James 341874 Ride On Wooster 182 453 82 (4th) 100 (1st)
34 THOMPSON, Brent 278707 Independent 182 453 82 (4th) 100 (1st)
35 BOLTZ, Brian 404383 Summit Freewheelers 181 454 47 (29th) 69 (9th) 65 (11th)
36 SUTER, Brian 455741 Independent 176 459 53 (23rd) 59 (17th) 64 (12th)
37 WEAVER, Tom 519129 Knobby Side Down/Summit Freewheelers 164 471 58 (18th) 50 (26th) 56 (20th)
38 FULCHER, Adam 306953 District Velocity Racing 163 472 52 (24th) 56 (20th) 55 (21st)
39 PARK, Jeanhyuk 498156 Independent 155 480 47 (29th) 47 (29th) 61 (15th)
40 RAUH, Theodore 260991 Independent 153 482 78 (5th) 75 (6th)
41 GLAVAC, Nick 511759 Independent 152 483 87 (3rd) 65 (11th)
42 SCHNELL, eamonn 466154 Independent 116 519 54 (22nd) 62 (14th)
43 TAFE, Lawrence 34907 bike ohio 116 519 56 (20th) 60 (16th)
44 FISHER, Ryan 179120 Spin/Litzler Automation 112 523 62 (14th) 50 (26th)
45 HENDERSON, Andrew 485052 Steadfast Cycling Club 110 525 58 (18th) 52 (24th)
46 LIBECCO, James 487884 Summit Freewheelers 107 528 45 (31st) 62 (14th)
47 RIGDA, Alexander 518906 Joy Machines Racing 106 529 47 (29th) 59 (17th)
48 YOUNG, Scott 109205 Independent 102 533 50 (26th) 52 (24th)
49 STOUGH, Josh 521010 Braap Farmers 100 535 100 (1st)
50 GIBB, Eric 242611 Snake Bite Racing 95 540 44 (32nd) 51 (25th)
51 HALE, Paul 514811 bike ohio 93 542 93 (2nd)
52 ORISCHAK, Andrew 455031 Flat Tire Co. 82 553 82 (4th)
53 BOISSIERE, Andrew 535861 Independent 78 557 78 (5th)
54 KASICKY, Adrian 515093 Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 73 562 73 (7th)
55 ILES, Travis 455735 Kryki Sports 73 562 73 (7th)
56 SMITH, Caleb 312772 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 73 562 73 (7th)
57 KINNEY, Alexander 307869 Joy Machines Racing 64 571 64 (12th)
58 SPISAK, Luke 290247 Independent 64 571 64 (12th)
59 BOYLE, Christopher 477913 Paradise Garage Racing 62 573 62 (14th)
60 ZANDER, Kyle 394748 Audi 62 573 62 (14th)
61 SCOTT, Jonathan 377013 Joy Machines Racing 61 574 61 (15th)
62 SROKA, Julie 143111 Team Lake Effect 61 574 61 (15th)
63 GABEL, Mitch 262227 Spin/Litzler Automation 59 576 59 (17th)
64 THOMPSON, Rick 487849 Summit Freewheelers 57 578 57 (19th)
65 FITZPATRICK, Simon 518374 56 579 56 (20th)
66 MARN, Chad 275516 55 580 55 (21st)
67 LINDER, Judson 517458 Trailside Bicycle Co. 55 580 55 (21st)
68 GREGG, Corey 489851 Joy Machines Racing 55 580 55 (21st)
69 SCACHERI, Peter 214963 Team Spin 54 581 54 (22nd)
70 EDWARDS, Timothy 108757 Case Western Reserve University 53 582 53 (23rd)
71 WACHTER, Daniel 379091 52 583 52 (24th)
72 MIRANDA, Patrick 150146 Mirco Racing 52 583 52 (24th)
73 ZOLLARS, Jared 468173 The Bicycle Hub 51 584 51 (25th)
74 COOPER, Allen 404185 Paradise Garage Racing 49 586 49 (27th)
75 NILES, Zachary 484279 Summit Freewheelers 49 586 49 (27th)
76 MASTA, Ed 416553 Independent 48 587 48 (28th)
77 BRYANT, Keith 456411 Independent 46 589 46 (30th)
78 HUTSON, Noah 360139 Roll: Racing 46 589 46 (30th)
79 PATTON, Dennis 418980 AlleghenyVELO 43 592 43 (33rd)
80 ALLEN, Victor 279360 Independent 41 594 41 (35th)
81 THOMAS, Gabe 439443 Independent 40 595 40 (36th)
82 DEPIETRO, Thomas 486844 bike ohio 37 598 37 (39th)
83 SCHMIDT, Michael 414368 Independent 36 599 36 (40th)


Men Cat 4/5

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
1 HALL, Jason 97948 Summit Freewheelers 629 100 (1st) 69 (9th) 73 (7th) 93 (2nd) 71 (8th) 78 (5th) 78 (5th) 67 (10th)
2 WEAVER, Tom 519129 Knobby Side Down/Summit Freewheelers 613 16 78 (5th) 67 (10th) 69 (9th) 93 (2nd) 73 (7th) 58 (18th) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd)
3 MCNEILL, Adam 360734 Summit Freewheelers 579 50 64 (12th) 75 (6th) 87 (3rd) 78 (5th) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 82 (4th)
4 AUGUSTINE, Jonathan 404290 bike ohio 546 83 65 (11th) 60 (16th) 75 (6th) 71 (8th) 100 (1st) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd)
5 THOMPSON, Rick 487849 Summit Freewheelers 534 95 55 (21st) 56 (20th) 65 (11th) 67 (10th) 64 (12th) 67 (10th) 73 (7th) 87 (3rd)
6 HUZYAK, Gregory 522339 Independent 529 100 73 (7th) 67 (10th) 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 75 (6th) 75 (6th) 75 (6th)
7 LEVETO, Andy 522040 bike ohio 473 156 64 (12th) 59 (17th) 56 (20th) 65 (11th) 87 (3rd) 67 (10th) 75 (6th)
8 DEPIETRO, Thomas 486844 bike ohio 447 182 44 (32nd) 57 (19th) 55 (21st) 58 (18th) 61 (15th) 61 (15th) 49 (27th) 62 (14th)
9 SARGIOVANNI, James 473548 bike ohio 429 200 62 (14th) 71 (8th) 30 (46th) 62 (14th) 69 (9th) 71 (8th) 64 (12th)
10 HODGE, Robert 152554 Independent 420 209 61 (15th) 63 (13th) 45 (31st) 59 (17th) 65 (11th) 69 (9th) 58 (18th)
11 WOODYARD, Matthew 541364 Summit Freewheelers 418 211 56 (20th) 63 (13th) 57 (19th) 60 (16th) 62 (14th) 63 (13th) 57 (19th)
12 GRANDON, Shawn 518380 Akron Bicycle Club 414 215 46 (30th) 55 (21st) 45 (31st) 55 (21st) 48 (28th) 50 (26th) 62 (14th) 53 (23rd)
13 SMEYAK, Stephen 487827 Summit Freewheelers 412 217 93 (2nd) 63 (13th) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd)
14 LINDER, Judson 517458 Trailside Bicycle Co. 408 221 52 (24th) 64 (12th) 64 (12th) 78 (5th) 63 (13th) 87 (3rd)
15 SLUTZ, Billy 288887 Summit Freewheelers 363 266 62 (14th) 82 (4th) 73 (7th) 73 (7th) 73 (7th)
16 LIECHTY, Scott 541313 Joy Machines Racing 349 280 19 (57th) 47 (29th) 42 (34th) 42 (34th) 39 (37th) 53 (23rd) 57 (19th) 50 (26th)
17 PERKO, Neil 518743 Joy Machines Racing 348 281 57 (19th) 58 (18th) 61 (15th) 30 (46th) 69 (9th) 73 (7th)
18 HAWK, Jesse 538354 Independent 343 286 49 (27th) 55 (21st) 59 (17th) 61 (15th) 59 (17th) 60 (16th)
19 MASTA, Ed 416553 Independent 323 306 52 (24th) 50 (26th) 51 (25th) 49 (27th) 60 (16th) 61 (15th)
20 HENDERSON, Andrew 485052 Steadfast Cycling Club 315 314 42 (34th) 38 (38th) 44 (32nd) 41 (35th) 50 (26th) 45 (31st) 55 (21st)
21 JAEGERS, carl 494135 Independent 315 314 61 (15th) 62 (14th) 54 (22nd) 69 (9th) 69 (9th)
22 RIGDA, Alexander 518906 Joy Machines Racing 309 320 25 (51st) 48 (28th) 40 (36th) 35 (41st) 54 (22nd) 53 (23rd) 54 (22nd)
23 DAVIS, Jeffrey 495126 bike ohio 300 329 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
24 KURTOV, Sev 542039 Independent 294 335 35 (41st) 31 (45th) 36 (40th) 45 (31st) 51 (25th) 47 (29th) 49 (27th)
25 SCHIEFERSTEIN, Matthew 481928 Forest City Racing 293 336 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
26 NILES, Zachary 484279 Summit Freewheelers 282 347 48 (28th) 54 (22nd) 53 (23rd) 64 (12th) 63 (13th)
27 KOVACH, Craig 518807 Joy Machines Racing 279 350 30 (46th) 50 (26th) 48 (28th) 47 (29th) 48 (28th) 56 (20th)
28 BIKE PALACE, Duncan reid 259885 Bike Palace 278 351 87 (3rd) 58 (18th) 71 (8th) 62 (14th)
29 HAGAN, Ken 383809 Snakebite Racing 235 394 43 (33rd) 47 (29th) 47 (29th) 54 (22nd) 44 (32nd)
30 GREGG, Corey 489851 Joy Machines Racing 231 398 38 (38th) 71 (8th) 57 (19th) 65 (11th)
31 HAYES, Doug 462376 Forest City Racing 230 399 59 (17th) 59 (17th) 60 (16th) 52 (24th)
32 WAHL, Brian 487784 Team Bicycle Hub 229 400 26 (50th) 40 (36th) 40 (36th) 33 (43rd) 37 (39th) 53 (23rd)
33 FITZPATRICK, Simon 518374 Independent 214 415 33 (43rd) 49 (27th) 36 (40th) 40 (36th) 56 (20th)
34 RYAN, Patrick Independent 212 417 26 (50th) 32 (44th) 26 (50th) 44 (32nd) 48 (28th) 36 (40th)
35 KAGAN, John 18409 Spin/Litzler Automation 200 429 45 (31st) 47 (29th) 53 (23rd) 55 (21st)
36 SCHMIDT, Michael 414368 372.25 197 432 43 (33rd) 52 (24th) 43 (33rd) 59 (17th)
37 KANNER, Carlton 267278 bike ohio 194 435 37 (39th) 54 (22nd) 46 (30th) 57 (19th)
38 SCHMITMEYER, John 465053 Team Chupacabra 190 439 60 (16th) 69 (9th) 61 (15th)
39 PARK, Jeanhyuk 498156 Independent 188 441 41 (35th) 56 (20th) 31 (45th) 60 (16th)
40 DOMBROWSKI, Ryan 455978 Spin/Litzler Automation 186 443 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
41 WELLENDORF, Kevin 283318 Independent 178 451 78 (5th) 100 (1st)
42 SCALAMOGNA, Mike 468643 NuGo Racing 174 455 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd)
43 ODONNELL, Matt 521811 Independent 164 465 51 (25th) 59 (17th) 54 (22nd)
44 CAROFF, Craig 520960 Independent 159 470 36 (40th) 37 (39th) 36 (40th) 50 (26th)
45 ARKO, Bryan 530001 Queen City Wheels 155 474 73 (7th) 82 (4th)
46 OCHOCKI, Brian 520944 Lake Effect Cycling Team 150 479 75 (6th) 75 (6th)
47 MCDANEL, John 298200 NuGo Racing 146 483 71 (8th) 75 (6th)
48 BURLAND, Craig 413496 bike ohio 143 486 78 (5th) 65 (11th)
49 KRANKOWSKI, Raymond 539822 Independent 133 496 32 (44th) 46 (30th) 55 (21st)
50 PATTON, Dennis 418980 AlleghenyVELO 128 501 69 (9th) 59 (17th)
51 PERKO, Neil joy machines 127 502 63 (13th) 64 (12th)
52 WOODE, Michael 501264 Independent 127 502 65 (11th) 62 (14th)
53 QUINN, Neil 542123 Independent 127 502 39 (37th) 39 (37th) 49 (27th)
54 INTIHAR, Alex 486812 Independent 127 502 67 (10th) 60 (16th)
55 JENKINS, Jack 474993 Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 123 506 58 (18th) 65 (11th)
56 MICKEY, William 82746 Independent 113 516 53 (23rd) 60 (16th)
57 SMITH, Brad 543294 112 517 49 (27th) 63 (13th)
58 DEAN, Derek 539365 Independent 109 520 51 (25th) 58 (18th)
59 ROACH, Michael 487656 108 521 52 (24th) 56 (20th)
60 MURPHY, Colin 540826 Joy Machines Racing 108 521 24 (52nd) 38 (38th) 46 (30th)
61 MELLION, Zachary 448632 bike ohio 107 522 29 (47th) 78 (5th)
62 MCMULLEN, David Independent 105 524 51 (25th) 54 (22nd)
63 HATTEN, Mark 331064 Independent 100 529 48 (28th) 52 (24th)
64 SWITALA, Benjamin 490610 Independent 98 531 25 (51st) 35 (41st) 38 (38th)
65 SCHMIDT, Cameron 321344 CWRU Cycling 95 534 45 (31st) 50 (26th)
66 SMICH, Richard 391033 Summit Freewheelers 94 535 33 (43rd) 34 (42nd) 27 (49th)
67 BRESSLER, Quinitn 542314 Independent 89 540 37 (39th) 52 (24th)
68 REESE, Douglas 61085 Wednesday Morning Velo 82 547 82 (4th)
69 MIRANDA, Tyler 255486 Mirco Racing 78 551 78 (5th)
70 BISCHOF, Patrick 515652 75 554 29 (47th) 46 (30th)
71 BARNETTE, David 518227 Independent 73 556 31 (45th) 42 (34th)
72 SLUTZ, William 288887 Summit Freewheelers 71 558 71 (8th)
73 HARDIN, Tyler 478364 K&G Bike Center 71 558 71 (8th)
74 STARK, Jeffrey 541721 Independent 68 561 35 (41st) 33 (43rd)
75 PFEIL, Christopher 292700 Forest City Racing 68 561 22 (54th) 46 (30th)
76 WEIGEL, Philip 518199 J Mac Cycling LLC 67 562 67 (10th)
77 PERSHINA, Joseph 403513 67 562 67 (10th)
78 BANKS, Michael 424240 65 564 65 (11th)
79 MAY, Richard 130980 Independent 64 565 64 (12th)
80 APPLEBY, Jordan Independent 63 566 63 (13th)
81 LIBECCO, James 487884 Summit Freewheelers 61 568 61 (15th)
82 SIMHAN, Hyagriv 400310 AlleghenyVELO 61 568 23 (53rd) 38 (38th)
83 SMITH, Bradford TEMP_207282... BC Shred Mobb 58 571 58 (18th)
84 GERRITY, Ryan 457186 Independent 58 571 58 (18th)
85 COVERDALE, Tate 430034 bike ohio 57 572 57 (19th)
86 SACK, Jeff 413770 Independent 57 572 57 (19th)
87 O'DONNELL, Matt 521811 56 573 56 (20th)
88 SCHRADER, Mitch 380583 56 573 56 (20th)
89 SONDERLING, Ezra 427981 Independent 55 574 55 (21st)
90 CARSTEN, Michael 433229 Team NeighborLink 54 575 54 (22nd)
91 PATELL, Daraius 462232 None 53 576 53 (23rd)
92 KATTERHEINRICH, Jordan 527689 Independent 53 576 53 (23rd)
93 WEIGAND, Chris TEMP_641620... 52 577 52 (24th)
94 REESE, Christopher 415333 Independent 52 577 52 (24th)
95 FLEMEN, Robert 533723 51 578 51 (25th)
96 KOVICH, Craig 51 578 51 (25th)
97 WHITWORTH, Peter 542705 Independent 51 578 51 (25th)
98 CAUPP, Alex 516854 K&G Bike Center 51 578 51 (25th)
99 AHRENS, Donald 518771 Independent 50 579 50 (26th)
100 SCHNELL, Eamonn 466154 Independent 50 579 50 (26th)
101 COUSINO, Mike 544570 Independent 49 580 49 (27th)
102 HITZ, Kyle 400999 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 49 580 49 (27th)
103 SWITALA, Benjamin TEMP_959544... 48 581 48 (28th)
104 DAY, John 424519 48 581 48 (28th)
105 BROWN, Christopher TEMP_831422... 47 582 47 (29th)
106 CURATI, Stephen Independent 47 582 47 (29th)
107 FREDRICK, Andrew 418155 Roll: Racing 47 582 47 (29th)
108 LUDWIG, Robert 432221 Independent 46 583 46 (30th)
109 BISCHOF, Mark 393692 Spin/Litzler Automation 45 584 45 (31st)
110 O'DONNELL, Matthew 523969 44 585 44 (32nd)
111 BAHLE, Bryan 534088 Independent 44 585 44 (32nd)
112 ODONNELL, Matt 376198 Independent 44 585 44 (32nd)
113 BASHAM, Josh 303035 Independent 43 586 43 (33rd)
114 GIESEL, Paul 521586 43 586 43 (33rd)
115 KLOSTER, Andrew 489015 Independent 43 586 43 (33rd)
116 BOLTZ, Brian 404383 Summit Freewheelers 43 586 43 (33rd)
117 RIGDA, Alex 42 587 42 (34th)
118 MCGIVERN, Daniel 544064 Independent 42 587 42 (34th)
119 CHICKERING, Talius 525433 Independent 42 587 42 (34th)
120 RADAK, Chris 41 588 41 (35th)
121 DUONG, Alexandre Independent 41 588 41 (35th)
122 RADAK, Christopher Anderson Door Racing 41 588 41 (35th)
123 PATELL, Daraius None 41 588 41 (35th)
124 ODONNELL, Eamon 498786 Snakebite Racing 41 588 41 (35th)
125 GARRITY, Ryan 163779 40 589 40 (36th)
126 STALLINGS, Jasper 455099 CWRU Cycling 40 589 40 (36th)
127 COUSINO, Mike 329380 Snake Bite Racing 39 590 39 (37th)
128 JOHNS, Glen 543091 Independent 39 590 39 (37th)
129 ENINGER, Robert 448539 Independent 39 590 39 (37th)
130 RIDER, Cody 38 591 38 (38th)
131 KILBANE, Terry 544876 37 592 37 (39th)
132 DANFORD, Kevin 441145 Independent 37 592 37 (39th)
133 DOWNS, Adam 306825 K&G Bike Center 36 593 36 (40th)
134 CVITKOVICH, Charlie 544882 35 594 35 (41st)
135 SMORUL, Drew 416633 Independent 35 594 35 (41st)
136 SCHMITT, Darrell 457035 34 595 34 (42nd)
137 WESTON, William 526083 Independent 34 595 34 (42nd)
138 POWELL, James Independent 34 595 34 (42nd)
139 SAIRAFIAN, Kevin 487788 Case Western Reserve University 34 595 34 (42nd)
140 ENGBERT, Soren 542270 Independent 33 596 33 (43rd)
141 PRYBYLSKI, Gregory 32 597 32 (44th)
142 GILLILAN, Grant 504539 Independent 32 597 32 (44th)
143 FAIDIGA, Ed 454016 Independent 32 597 32 (44th)
144 KUTCHER, David 542983 Independent 31 598 31 (45th)
145 KOBUS, Chris 412020 Summit Freewheelers 31 598 31 (45th)
146 PETTY, Justin 521962 30 599 30 (46th)
147 EFFRON, David 488709 Independent 30 599 30 (46th)
148 BEECH, Ken 463667 Independent 29 600 29 (47th)
149 SMITH, Paul 457078 28 601 28 (48th)
150 HUBBARD, Steven Independent 28 601 28 (48th)
151 NARNE, Chas NuGo Racing 28 601 28 (48th)
152 RENNER, Patrick 542564 Independent 27 602 27 (49th)
153 WAKEFIELD, Brody 370794 Independent 27 602 27 (49th)
154 COYLE, Connor 319294 25 604 25 (51st)
155 DUONG, Alex 24 605 24 (52nd)
156 DIEGELMAN, Paul 162826 AlleghenyVELO 21 608 21 (55th)
157 ODONNELL, Matthew Independent 20 609 20 (56th)


Men Juniors 10-12

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
1 MESARCHIK, Alex 543430 473 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd)
2 LIBECCO, George 521812 Summit Freewheelers 373 100 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st)
3 WILLS, Finley 519846 Truefit Racing 293 180 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
4 RISH, Arthur 515231 175 298 93 (2nd) 82 (4th)
5 KRANKOWSKI, Andrew 539821 174 299 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd)
6 RISH, Henry 515229 100 373 100 (1st)
7 URICHICH, Patrick 460256 100 373 100 (1st)
8 ABBOTT, Nathaniel 486361 Independent 100 373 100 (1st)
9 MCCANN, Sean 100 373 100 (1st)
10 NILES, Ian 484629 Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 93 380 93 (2nd)
11 MEARS, Tucker 93 380 93 (2nd)
12 MIKES, John TEMP_648536... 87 386 87 (3rd)
13 BUREN, David TEMP_668778... 82 391 82 (4th)


Men Juniors 13-14

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
1 SCACHERI, Cameron 518139 Independent 773 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 87** (3rd)
2 ABBOTT, Nathaniel 486361 Independent 637 136 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
3 MORRIS, Carter 517042 Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 508 265 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd)
4 MORRIS, Logan 517039 Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 468 305 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 82 (4th)
5 LIBECCO, Thomas 503944 Summit Freewheelers 426 347 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd)
6 NILES, Ian 484629 Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 313 460 78 (5th) 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 75 (6th)
7 AYALA, Ahmir 439697 Healthy and Happy Racing 93 680 93 (2nd)
8 NILES, Ian TEMP_651343... Summit Freewheeler Junior Team 75 698 75 (6th)
9 STONEKING, Emerson 389922 Summit Freewheelers 73 700 73 (7th)


Men Juniors 15-18

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
1 STONEKING, Harrison 387413 Summit Freewheelers 633 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd)
2 NILES, Zachary 484279 Summit Freewheelers 593 40 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd)
3 DAVIS, William 543146 Spin/Litzler Automation 279 354 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
4 KENEALY, Joseph 522460 100 533 100 (1st)
5 JENKINS, Jack 474993 Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 100 533 100 (1st)
6 BISCHOF, Patrick 515652 Independent 100 533 100 (1st)
7 BISCHOF, Patrick TEMP_733260... 100 533 100 (1st)
8 STONEKING, Morrison 387413 Summit Freewheelers 87 546 87 (3rd)


Men Masters 35+

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
1 MOLNAR, Nathan 430988 bike ohio 760 82 (4th) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 78 (5th)
2 MELNYK, Joseph 454513 Snake Bite Racing 710 50 78** (5th) 93 (2nd) 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd)
3 THOMPSON, Brent 278707 Independent 539 221 93 (2nd) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 78 (5th) 100 (1st)
4 POOLER, James 341874 Ride On Wooster 536 224 100 (1st) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 75 (6th) 100 (1st) 87 (3rd)
5 SCHIEFERSTEIN, Matthew 481928 Forest City Racing 525 235 69 (9th) 75 (6th) 67 (10th) 63 (13th) 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd)
6 HUCK, Christopher 165499 North Coast Cycling 454 306 75 (6th) 75 (6th) 73 (7th) 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 71 (8th)
7 LINDER, Judson 517458 Trailside Bicycle Co. 413 347 63 (13th) 71 (8th) 71 (8th) 64 (12th) 73 (7th) 71 (8th)
8 SMITH, Christopher 263109 Stark Velo 369 391 73 (7th) 73 (7th) 78 (5th) 67 (10th) 78 (5th)
9 LIBECCO, James 487884 Summit Freewheelers 355 405 69 (9th) 63 (13th) 75 (6th) 75 (6th) 73 (7th)
10 TINKEY, Matthew 148993 All About Smiles Cycling Team 300 460 64 (12th) 78 (5th) 71 (8th) 87 (3rd)
11 MELLION, Zachary 448632 bike ohio 285 475 67 (10th) 78 (5th) 65 (11th) 75 (6th)
12 RAMSEY, Brian 208677 Lake Effect Cycling Team 193 567 63 (13th) 65 (11th) 65 (11th)
13 DEPIETRO, Thomas 486844 bike ohio 189 571 62 (14th) 65 (11th) 62 (14th)
14 SPIETH, Jason 384853 Independent 186 574 60 (16th) 64 (12th) 62 (14th)
15 PAUL, Jeremy 360340 Spin/Litzler Automation 175 585 93 (2nd) 82 (4th)
16 RISH, Ryan 175361 New York State Bicycle Racing Association 144 616 69 (9th) 75 (6th)
17 SCHOENI, Todd 212715 Independent 142 618 75 (6th) 67 (10th)
18 LUNGU, Florian 395221 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 142 618 69 (9th) 73 (7th)
19 SLUTZ, Billy 288887 Summit Freewheelers 140 620 71 (8th) 69 (9th)
20 WAHL, Brian 487784 Team Bicycle Hub 125 635 61 (15th) 64 (12th)
21 DAVIS, Jeffrey 495126 93 667 93 (2nd)
22 SMITH, Caleb 312772 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 87 673 87 (3rd)
23 MRKONJA, Dave 541099 SYNDICATE/Pro Bikes 87 673 87 (3rd)
24 HALE, Paul 514811 bike ohio 82 678 82 (4th)
25 HUZYAK, Gregory 522339 78 682 78 (5th)
26 PIORO, Matthew 519969 73 687 73 (7th)
27 HENDERSON, Andrew 485052 Steadfast Cycling Club 73 687 73 (7th)
28 FISHER, Ryan 179120 Spin/Litzler Automation 73 687 73 (7th)
29 JACKSON, Greg 17511 Spin Bike Shop 71 689 71 (8th)
30 SMITH, Paul TEMP_989402... 69 691 69 (9th)
31 HODGE, Robert 152554 69 691 69 (9th)
32 DAY, John 424519 67 693 67 (10th)
33 HARPER, Todd 352876 NuGo Racing 67 693 67 (10th)
34 CHAJON, Daryl 65 695 65 (11th)
35 ARNDT, Christopher 365072 Paradise Garage Racing 65 695 65 (11th)
36 ZAKES, Martin 366465 Independent 64 696 64 (12th)
37 MCDANEL, John 298200 Koeles Cycling Club NuGo Racing 62 698 62 (14th)
38 STREGE, Timothy 226857 61 699 61 (15th)
39 WILLIAMSON, Jamie 298032 Team Hungry 61 699 61 (15th)


Men Masters 45+

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
1 FRANEK, thomas 344242 Team Lake Effect 759 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
2 FURIO, Brooke 12572 Spin/Litzler Automation 700 59 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd)
3 LOMAN, Nate 236165 Team Lake Effect 655 104 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
4 PALLOTTO, Joseph 54101 Team Lake Effect 651 108 75 (6th) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 78 (5th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 78 (5th)
5 MARENCHIN, Ernesto 41544 Bike Authority 575 184 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 78 (5th) 73 (7th) 82 (4th) 100 (1st)
6 MARUT, William 169120 Lake Effect Cycling Team 509 250 65 (11th) 75 (6th) 69 (9th) 65 (11th) 82 (4th) 71 (8th) 82 (4th)
7 LUDWIG, Robert 432221 Independent 436 323 54 (22nd) 64 (12th) 61 (15th) 62 (14th) 69 (9th) 61 (15th) 65 (11th)
8 BURKEY, Sean 5533 Summit Freewheelers 419 340 67 (10th) 64 (12th) 67 (10th) 71 (8th) 75 (6th) 75 (6th)
9 MASTA, Ed 416553 Independent 393 366 65 (11th) 64 (12th) 63 (13th) 63 (13th) 71 (8th) 67 (10th)
10 WILLS, Zachary 117641 Koeles Cycling Club 376 383 73 (7th) 75 (6th) 75 (6th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th)
11 SCHMIDT, Michael 414368 Independent 373 386 56 (20th) 61 (15th) 65 (11th) 62 (14th) 60 (16th) 69 (9th)
12 RICCARDI, Chris 115805 Lake Effect Cycling Team 343 416 63 (13th) 69 (9th) 71 (8th) 71 (8th) 69 (9th)
13 RICHARDSON, Jack 448179 Blue Sky Cycling Club 314 445 58 (18th) 60 (16th) 64 (12th) 65 (11th) 67 (10th)
14 ADAMS, Michael 115151 Summit Freewheelers 274 485 71 (8th) 67 (10th) 67 (10th) 69 (9th)
15 GRANDON, Shawn 518380 Akron Bicycle Club 272 487 64 (12th) 73 (7th) 62 (14th) 73 (7th)
16 STANELUIS, Christian 181786 Wells Fargo Advisors 259 500 63 (13th) 62 (14th) 63 (13th) 71 (8th)
17 SUPPAN, Jason 310626 RideOn 246 513 71 (8th) 100 (1st) 75 (6th)
18 DIERINGER, James 171905 Independent 243 516 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 78 (5th)
19 EVANS, Scott 79394 Spin/Litzler Automation 211 548 60 (16th) 73 (7th) 78 (5th)
20 HAGAN, Ken 383809 Snakebite Racing 193 566 61 (15th) 67 (10th) 65 (11th)
21 BALDESARE, James 63797 Summit Freewheelers 180 579 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd)
22 BRIERCHECK, Mark 185084 Ag3r 136 623 63 (13th) 73 (7th)
23 REESE, Douglas 61085 Wednesday Morning Velo 135 624 64 (12th) 71 (8th)
24 KELLER, Tom 205603 Team Spin/Litzler Automation 127 632 62 (14th) 65 (11th)
25 TAFE, Lawrence 34907 bike ohio 126 633 59 (17th) 67 (10th)
26 SCHNELL, Patrick 275227 600 123 636 59 (17th)
27 SHAFFER, David 54073 Summit Freewheelers 111 648 52 (24th) 59 (17th)
28 ANDREW, Robert 56804 Sklar Racing 73 686 73 (7th)
29 BURLAND, Craig 413496 bike ohio 73 686 73 (7th)
30 SCACHERI, Peter 214963 Team Spin 73 686 73 (7th)
31 REED, Douglas 349988 69 690 69 (9th)
32 AUGER, Raymond 387948 Independent 69 690 69 (9th)
33 PITELL, Brian 104072 Independent 69 690 69 (9th)
34 CURRY, Jeff 310767 NuGo Racing 67 692 67 (10th)
35 SCHMITT, Darrell 457035 The Neighborhood Academy 64 695 64 (12th)
36 CHAJON, Darryl TEMP_009853... 63 696 63 (13th)
37 SCOTT, Jonathan 377013 Joy Machines Racing 63 696 63 (13th)
38 GILBERT, Sean 13234 Team Lake Effect 62 697 62 (14th)
39 ORISCHAK, Douglas 26797 Flat Tire Company 61 698 61 (15th)
40 MEDER, Al 385247 VERGE AMERICA 57 702 57 (19th)
41 GORSKE, Tad 417316 AlleghenyVELO 55 704 55 (21st)
42 FORTNER, Timothy 77664 Wells Fargo Advisors 53 706 53 (23rd)


Men Masters 55+

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
1 SROKA, Rudy 33715 Lake Effect Cycling Team 800 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
2 PANDY, Larry 55504 Stray Dog 682 118 82 (4th) 75 (6th) 87 (3rd) 73** (7th) 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 87 (3rd)
3 BREEDLOVE, Robert 4716 Blue Sky Cycling Club 584 216 64** (12th) 67 (10th) 75 (6th) 65 (11th) 71 (8th) 71 (8th) 75 (6th) 87 (3rd) 73 (7th)
4 BREEDLOVE, Daryl 59456 Blue Sky Cycling Club 549 251 62 (14th) 65 (11th) 69 (9th) 61** (15th) 64 (12th) 69 (9th) 73 (7th) 78 (5th) 69 (9th)
5 KUBALA, Ron 346212 Lake Effect Cycling Team 541 259 78 (5th) 73 (7th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 73 (7th) 82 (4th) 82 (4th)
6 KOMPA, Jeff 282965 Spin/Litzler Automation 530 270 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
7 KULE, Karl 19982 Independent 526 274 75 (6th) 71 (8th) 78 (5th) 67 (10th) 75 (6th) 82 (4th) 78 (5th)
8 WILSON, Tom 300061 N/a 445 355 59 (17th) 63 (13th) 65 (11th) 60 (16th) 62 (14th) 67 (10th) 69 (9th)
9 BELICH, Jos 254015 Hammer Nutrition 395 405 60 (16th) 67 (10th) 63 (13th) 65 (11th) 73 (7th) 67 (10th)
10 SEEDS, Dale 63439 Stark Velo 374 426 58 (18th) 63 (13th) 58 (18th) 64 (12th) 67 (10th) 64 (12th)
11 YOUNG, Scott 109205 Roll: Racing 360 440 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
12 YANKUSH, Jim 72219 Stark Velo 345 455 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd)
13 WADSWORTH, Phillip 284529 Independent 334 466 63 (13th) 64 (12th) 71 (8th) 65 (11th) 71 (8th)
14 MCLAUGHLIN, John 257030 J Mac Cycling LLC 300 500 69 (9th) 82 (4th) 71 (8th) 78 (5th)
15 THORNTON, Dave 239723 Independent 220 580 73 (7th) 69 (9th) 78 (5th)
16 DAVIS, Mark 365941 Spin/Litzler Automation 206 594 64 (12th) 69 (9th) 73 (7th)
17 CRAFT, Jeffrey 8033 Team Lake Effect 186 614 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
18 RODEN, John 30280 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 150 650 75 (6th) 75 (6th)
19 GIBSON, William 285140 Independent 138 662 65 (11th) 73 (7th)
20 DUGOVICH, Gary 10134 Independent 134 666 67 (10th) 67 (10th)
21 FORTNER, Timothy 77664 Wells Fargo Advisors 131 669 62 (14th) 69 (9th)
22 GRELLA, Richard 51308 Stark Velo 124 676 59 (17th) 65 (11th)
23 WILFORD, Derek 134363 Spin/Litzler Automation 93 707 93 (2nd)
24 GRANT, Dane 171862 Team Roaring Mouse 78 722 78 (5th)
25 SALIPCINTE, Paul 75 725 75 (6th)
26 THORNTON, David 239723 71 729 71 (8th)
27 WILSON, Tom 71 729 71 (8th)
28 FOLEY, Mike Independent 71 729 71 (8th)
29 WEIGEL, Clete 544696 69 731 69 (9th)
30 WILSON, Thomas 300061 N/a 65 735 65 (11th)
31 LEININGER, Marshall 205294 Independent 64 736 64 (12th)
32 HATTEN, Mark 331064 Independent 63 737 63 (13th)
33 HARPER, Larry 517139 WLC 61 739 61 (15th)


Singlespeed

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
1 OCHOCKI, Brian 520944 Lake Effect Cycling Team 670 75 (6th) 82 (4th) 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 71** (8th) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd)
2 GANSER, Jay 475458 bike ohio 664 6 78 (5th) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
3 KLUEBER, Brian 454078 Blazing Saddle Racing 622 48 73 (7th) 87 (3rd) 58 (18th) 73 (7th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 100 (1st) 78 (5th)
4 DIERINGER, James 171905 Independent 539 131 82 (4th) 78 (5th) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
5 KUBALA, Ron 346212 Lake Effect Cycling Team 479 191 64 (12th) 71 (8th) 67 (10th) 61 (15th) 73 (7th) 78 (5th) 65 (11th)
6 SROKA, Rudy 33715 Lake Effect Cycling Team 466 204 71 (8th) 78 (5th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 82 (4th)
7 TOMAZIC, Jessica 207572 Team Bicycle Hub 450 220 53 (23rd) 67 (10th) 67 (10th) 64 (12th) 69 (9th) 67 (10th) 63 (13th)
8 GREGG, Corey 489851 Joy Machines Racing 404 266 73 (7th) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 82 (4th) 69 (9th)
9 MASTA, Ed 416553 Independent 385 285 69 (9th) 65 (11th) 54 (22nd) 65 (11th) 71 (8th) 61 (15th)
10 AUGUSTINE, Jonathan 404290 bike ohio 377 293 58 (18th) 69 (9th) 57 (19th) 69 (9th) 57 (19th) 67 (10th)
11 JAEGERS, carl 494135 Independent 362 308 69 (9th) 75 (6th) 65 (11th) 78 (5th) 75 (6th)
12 LIECHTY, Scott 541313 Joy Machines Racing 361 309 63 (13th) 59 (17th) 63 (13th) 48 (28th) 63 (13th) 65 (11th)
13 RICHARDSON, Jack 448179 Blue Sky Cycling Club 348 322 63 (13th) 71 (8th) 64 (12th) 75 (6th) 75 (6th)
14 SROKA, Julie 143111 Lake Effect Cycling Team 241 429 56 (20th) 65 (11th) 60 (16th) 60 (16th)
15 RIGDA, Alexander 518906 Joy Machines Racing 239 431 63 (13th) 50 (26th) 64 (12th) 62 (14th)
16 PERKO, Neil 518743 Joy Machines Racing 205 465 73 (7th) 59 (17th) 73 (7th)
17 KINNEY, Alexander 307869 Joy Machines Racing 204 466 67 (10th) 73 (7th) 64 (12th)
18 STOUGH, Josh 521010 Braap Farmers 187 483 87 (3rd) 100 (1st)
19 WEEKS, Matt 232237 Lake Effect Cycling Team 175 495 93 (2nd) 82 (4th)
20 BRNICEVIC, Aurora 532624 Snake Bite Racing 144 526 71 (8th) 73 (7th)
21 LEVETO, Andy 522040 bike ohio 144 526 62 (14th) 82 (4th)
22 WEBB, laura 379521 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 130 540 63 (13th) 67 (10th)
23 ODONNELL, Matt 376198 Independent 128 542 64 (12th) 64 (12th)
24 ODONNELL, Matthew 116 554 52 (24th) 64 (12th)
25 THOMPSON, Rick 487849 Summit Freewheelers 115 555 59 (17th) 56 (20th)
26 NILES, Zachary 484279 Summit Freewheelers 113 557 62 (14th) 51 (25th)
27 DEPIETRO, Thomas 486844 bike ohio 110 560 61 (15th) 49 (27th)
28 POPPLE, Ryan 520007 Independent 100 570 100 (1st)
29 ETHERIDGE, Craig 226484 C3 Twenty20 100 570 100 (1st)
30 MCKAY, Brett 205998 93 577 93 (2nd)
31 METZLER, Christopher 250312 Independent 93 577 93 (2nd)
32 DAVIS, Jeffrey 495126 87 583 87 (3rd)
33 MOLNAR, Nathan 430988 bike ohio 82 588 82 (4th)
34 MONTGOMERY, Shane 480211 Independent 82 588 82 (4th)
35 ODONNELL, Matt 521811 Independent 75 595 75 (6th)
36 CHAPPELL, Zachary 358069 Snakebite Racing 75 595 75 (6th)
37 PERKO, Neil joy machines 73 597 73 (7th)
38 LAUSIN, Daniel 345004 71 599 71 (8th)
39 SMITH, Brad 543294 71 599 71 (8th)
40 SCHMITMEYER, John 465053 Team Chupacabra 71 599 71 (8th)
41 GARRITY, Ryan 163779 69 601 69 (9th)
42 WEAVER, Tom 519129 69 601 69 (9th)
43 SLUTZ, Billy 288887 67 603 67 (10th)
44 KOVACH, Craig 518807 JOY MACHINES BIKE SHOP 65 605 65 (11th)
45 FISHER, Ryan 179120 Spin/Litzler Automation 65 605 65 (11th)
46 HUZYAK, Gregory 522339 63 607 63 (13th)
47 O'DONNELL, Matt 521811 62 608 62 (14th)
48 MURPHY, Colin 540826 Joy Machines Racing 62 608 62 (14th)
49 LINDER, Judson 517458 62 608 62 (14th)
50 KEYES, Kristen 378116 Snake Bite Racing 62 608 62 (14th)
51 KOVICH, Craig 61 609 61 (15th)
52 PONTI, Emily 359459 Team Bicycle Hub 61 609 61 (15th)
53 SCHMIDT, Amanda 288000 Snake Bite Racing 61 609 61 (15th)
54 HELMUTH, David 386084 North Coast Cycling 61 609 61 (15th)
55 KILBANE, Terry 544876 60 610 60 (16th)
56 DUFFIN, Patrick 414474 Campus WheelWorks 60 610 60 (16th)
57 GIBB, Eric 242611 Snakebite Racing 60 610 60 (16th)
58 SARGIOVANNI, James 473548 58 612 58 (18th)
59 SZABO, Nate 235675 Independent 57 613 57 (19th)
60 SCHRADER, Mitch 380583 55 615 55 (21st)
61 PARK, Jeanhyuk 498156 Independent 55 615 55 (21st)
62 ROTE, Marie 382288 bike ohio 54 616 54 (22nd)
63 WITTCOP, Daniel 518714 53 617 53 (23rd)
64 NEFF, Catherine 437342 Summit Freewheelers 52 618 52 (24th)
65 BELLMORE, Dan 543473 47 623 47 (29th)
66 WOODE, Michael 501264 46 624 46 (30th)


Women Cat 1/2/3

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
1 MCKAY, Jackie 294402 bike ohio 724 75 (6th) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 73** (7th) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
2 BRODE, Samantha 206620 Freddie Fu Cycling Team 652 72 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
3 ROTE, Marie 382288 bike ohio 602 122 65 (11th) 78 (5th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 71 (8th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 82 (4th)
4 BROWN, Lorena 139053 North Coast Cycling 587 137 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 87 (3rd)
5 WEBB, Laura 379521 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 577 147 87 (3rd) 75 (6th) 82 (4th) 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd)
6 GILBERT, Anneke 404346 Team Lake Effect 420 304 61 (15th) 75 (6th) 71 (8th) 71 (8th) 69 (9th) 73 (7th)
7 WINTZ, Mary 516682 Team Six One Four 290 434 71 (8th) 71 (8th) 73 (7th) 75 (6th)
8 MEHECH, Daniela 339116 bike ohio 282 442 100 (1st) 82 (4th) 100 (1st)
9 NEFF, Catherine 437342 Summit Freewheelers 263 461 60 (16th) 65 (11th) 71 (8th) 67 (10th)
10 PRICE, Sally 172593 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 251 473 82 (4th) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th)
11 JUDGE, Traci 520053 Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 229 495 69 (9th) 82 (4th) 78 (5th)
12 PATTON, Gray 280898 Freddie Fu Cycling Team 200 524 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
13 SAELER, Julie 387071 Trek Cyclocross Collective 193 531 100 (1st) 93 (2nd)
14 TOMAZIC, Jessica 207572 Team Bicycle Hub 151 573 73 (7th) 78 (5th)
15 GEHRKE, Meagan 475220 Lady Gnar Shredders 142 582 69 (9th) 73 (7th)
16 EVANS, Korin 412249 Shining Star Cycling 137 587 73 (7th) 64 (12th)
17 ROWE, Elise 456906 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 130 594 63 (13th) 67 (10th)
18 CUNNINGHAM, Tess 499635 Paradise Garage Racing 87 637 87 (3rd)
19 WEAVER, Rachel 271851 J Mac Cycling LLC 78 646 78 (5th)
20 NICHOLS, Jenna 75 649 75 (6th)
21 WU, Pei-i 393254 Team Hungry 73 651 73 (7th)
22 PONTI, Emily 359459 Team Bicycle Hub 73 651 73 (7th)
23 SROKA, Julie 143111 Team SROKA 67 657 67 (10th)
24 HUTSON, Kari 381574 Team 614 64 660 64 (12th)
25 DREYER, Emily 425056 Lady Gnar Shredders 62 662 62 (14th)


Women Cat 3/4/5

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
1 BAIR, Megan 494568 Summit Freewheelers 693 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
2 LILLY, Jessica 541730 Summit Freewheelers 681 12 87 (3rd) 75 (6th) 71 (8th) 87 (3rd) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd) 93 (2nd)
3 NEFF, Catherine 437342 Summit Freewheelers 348 345 93 (2nd) 75 (6th) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd)
4 BACHER, Cara 395969 PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 322 371 75 (6th) 82 (4th) 78 (5th) 87 (3rd)
5 GEHRKE, Meagan 475220 Lady Gnar Shredders 187 506 100 (1st) 87 (3rd)
6 REESE, Jess Independent 169 524 87 (3rd) 82 (4th)
7 RAE FABA, Lyndse 523222 Stelleri Performance Training 147 546 78 (5th) 69 (9th)
8 MIS, Elizabeth 517593 Stelleri Performance Training 146 547 73 (7th) 73 (7th)
9 EDWARDS, Janet TEMP_020794... 100 593 100 (1st)
10 ROTE, Marie 382288 bike ohio 100 593 100 (1st)
11 BRNICEVIC, Aurora 532624 Snake Bite Racing 93 600 93 (2nd)
12 FAHEY, Kathleen 539223 Paradise Garage Racing 93 600 93 (2nd)
13 COLLIER, Kelly 496829 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 93 600 93 (2nd)
14 REESE, Jess TEMP_169451... 87 606 87 (3rd)
15 BENSON, Heidi 487754 Independent 87 606 87 (3rd)
16 WILLIS, Caryn 485822 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 87 606 87 (3rd)
17 RODEN, Aubrey 486304 82 611 82 (4th)
18 NEGRELLI, Lee 543316 82 611 82 (4th)
19 FRANEK, Bridget Independent 82 611 82 (4th)
20 MOORE, Elise 521781 Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop 82 611 82 (4th)
21 MILLER, Diana 487320 Independent 82 611 82 (4th)
22 STREGE, Rebekah 518058 78 615 78 (5th)
23 ADKINS, Rachel 534167 Independent 78 615 78 (5th)
24 SCHMITMEYER, Suzanna 522345 Team Chupacabra 78 615 78 (5th)
25 MAIER, Heather 308982 Independent 73 620 73 (7th)
26 MOLNAR, Elizabeth 498193 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 71 622 71 (8th)
27 PATERSON, Sherlyn 514880 Stelleri Performance Training 71 622 71 (8th)
28 OSEN, Cansu Independent 69 624 69 (9th)
29 MARZAN, Vanni Mind Brain Social Club 69 624 69 (9th)
30 HAYES, Susan 542572 Independent 67 626 67 (10th)
31 ARON, Vanessa Independent 67 626 67 (10th)


Women Juniors 10-12

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
1 SLUTZ, Addie 521810 Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 700 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)


Women Juniors 13-14

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
1 MARASCO, Ella 515047 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 293 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
2 SHAFFER, Izabella 492586 Summit Freewheelers 200 93 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
3 MARASCO, Gabrielle 539776 100 193 100 (1st)
4 RODEN, Aubrey 486304 100 193 100 (1st)


Women Juniors 15-18

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
1 KNACK, Emily 521927 100 100 (1st)


Women Masters 35+

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 1 - NEOCycle
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 2 - Blue Sky
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 3 - Brooklyn
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 4- Hiram College
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 6 - Forest Hills
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 7 - Smokin Grass
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 8 - Wendy Park
Top 75
2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 9 - Lake Farm Park
Top 75
1 SCHMIDT, Amanda 288000 Snake Bite Racing 755 82 (4th) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 87 (3rd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st)
2 SHAIKH, Sarah 418361 Team Lake Effect 519 236 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 87 (3rd) 78 (5th) 87 (3rd) 93 (2nd)
3 DAVIS, Gwen 245157 Lake Effect Cycling Team 492 263 75 (6th) 78 (5th) 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 82 (4th) 93 (2nd)
4 SROKA, Julie 143111 Team Lake Effect 393 362 100 (1st) 93 (2nd) 100 (1st) 100 (1st)
5 KEYES, Kristen 378116 Snake Bite Racing 168 587 75 (6th) 93 (2nd)
6 ROTE, Marie 382288 bike ohio 100 655 100 (1st)
7 WEAVER, Rachel 271851 NovaCare 100 655 100 (1st)
8 DAVIS, Gwennyth 245157 Lake Effect Cycling Team 93 662 93 (2nd)
9 RUBIN, Rachel 519792 Independent 93 662 93 (2nd)
10 SLEJKO, Julia 412439 C3-Twenty20 Cycling 93 662 93 (2nd)
11 MIRANDA, Linda 151798 Mirco Racing 82 673 82 (4th)
12 RIDGEL, Angela 231289 Snakebite Racing 78 677 78 (5th)
13 TINKEY, Dana 360892 Vanderkitten Racing VIP 73 682 73 (7th)


Women Singlespeed

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 5 - Down by the River
Top 75
1 TOMAZIC, Jessica 207572 100 100 (1st)
2 NEFF, Catherine 437342 93 7 93 (2nd)
3 KEYES, Kristen 378116 87 13 87 (3rd)

** - Result not considered. Not in best of 8 scores.

Participants completing fewer than 1 events are not shown.


Point Structures

NEOCX Races Scored with "NEOCX"
1.100
2.93
3.87
4.82
5.78
6.75
7.73
8.71
9.69
10.67
11.65
12.64
13.63
14.62
15.61
16.60
17.59
18.58
19.57
20.56
21.55
22.54
23.53
24.52
25.51
26.50
27.49
28.48
29.47
30.46
31.45
32.44
33.43
34.42
35.41
36.40
37.39
38.38
39.37
40.36
41.35
42.34
43.33
44.32
45.31
46.30
47.29
48.28
49.27
50.26
51.25
52.24
53.23
54.22
55.21
56.20
57.19
58.18
59.17
60.16
61.15
62.14
63.13
64.12
65.11
66.10
67.9
68.8
69.7
70.6
71.5
72.4
73.3
74.2
75.1
Participation:1
DNF:1
  • 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 1 - NEOCycle
  • 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 2 - Blue Sky
  • 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 3 - Brooklyn
  • 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 4- Hiram College
  • 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 5 - Down by the River
  • 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 6 - Forest Hills
  • 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 7 - Smokin Grass
  • 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 8 - Wendy Park
  • 2017 NEOCX Series Overall :Race 9 - Lake Farm Park


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr